Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
2-Feb-2020 Cultrual Programme on Woman Empowerment Sreyashi Mitra, 9831089022

Time: 6 - 9 pm
3-Feb-2020 "Upasana" Classical & Semi Classical vocal musical programme Shirsha Cultural Organization, 9830498105

Time: 6 - 9 pm
4-Feb-2020 "Wajood" English Drama Millennium Mam's, 9331275700

Time: 6 - 9 pm
5-Feb-2020 Indian Classical Vocal followed by sarod recital Bihan Music, 943309993

Time: 9 - 3 pm
6-Feb-2020 National Women Empowerment Award - 2020 Mun Chakraborty, 8637019164

Time: 6 - 9 pm
7-Feb-2020 HORIZON SERIES  ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
8-Feb-2020 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Parnasabari Bhattacharyya 9830591535

Time: 6 - 9 pm
9-Feb-2020 Tagore Dance Drama by the mentaly challenged persons Iswar Sankalpa, 6290262663

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-Feb-2020 "A Mistry of Memories" english play by the children Shriek of Silence, 8981156443

Time: 6 - 8 pm
13-Feb-2020 Seminar on Budhist Cultural Heritage Attodeep, 9330446586

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-Feb-2020 "Baidya Band, Mumbai, musical programme Sangbad Reporter & Photographer Association, 9830054227

Time: 6 - 9 pm
15-Feb-2020 25 years of International Musical Journey of Dr. Pt. Ranajit Sengupta Ranajit Sengupta,Monomanjari, 9831153495

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-Feb-2020 Bharat – Bangladesh Sampriti Utsav Garfa Sruti Britta, Subhadeep Chakraborty, 9903043867

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-Feb-2020 HORIZON SERIES  ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-Feb-2020 “The Dance Series Pursuing Excellence” Bharatanatyam recital by J. Jagannathan & Aditya PV Kalavaahini, 9830019635

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-Feb-2020 Indian Classical Vocal, Thumri Sammelan Saradendu Banerjee, 9711068329

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Feb-2020 Spine Foundation Seminar The Spine Foundation, 9830330961, Rashi

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Feb-2020 Bangalir Durgotsov Anubha Ghosh, 9831077853/9871387744

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Feb-2020 "Roofstage Karaoke nite" muscial vocal programme Propeople Music & Entertainment, 9831140764

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Feb-2020 "Bhasa Bhalobasha" musical programme Carpe Diem, 8017067272/9836712200

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-Feb-2020 Indian classical dance recital, Odissi, Manipuri, Bharatnattyam & Kathak Pratiti Ghosh, 9836685295

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-Feb-2020 Award ceremony Colours Land Art Academy, 9831291416

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-Feb-2020 Musical concert by light music band Riyasat Inspection Syndicate of India Pvt. Ltd., 9830026558/8479950066

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-Feb-2020 HORIZON SERIES  ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-Feb-2020 Indian Classical & Gazal songs by Deepak Mishra Alka Rajgarhia, 9831060633

Time: 6 - 9 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
1-Jan-2020 Tagore's Dance Drama "Troyee" Kaberi Puitandy (Kar) 9831099586

Time: 6 - 9 pm
2-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Vocal & Dance Programme Abhijit Bagchi, 7980457825

Time: 6 - 9 pm
3-Jan-2020 "Uttaranga - Rising Waves" Indian Classical Dance Kolkata Mayur Lalit Dance Academy, 9831251531

Time: 6 - 9 pm
4-Jan-2020 Tutorial music programme based on a head line "Nabiner Kanthe Probiner Gaan" conducted by legend Avijit Bandopadhyay Pratip Ghosh (Kisholay), 9830167842

Time: 6 - 9 pm
5-Jan-2020 "Working Together For A Better Tomorrow", Seminar to bring NGO's to work together Kolkata Ramkrishna Mission World Wide Allumni Association, 9433424718, Mithun Banerjee

Time: 9 - 3 pm
5-Jan-2020 "Abar Esechi Firey" programme comprising dance, drama and solo singing Tanima Sinha, 9831426934

Time: 6 - 9 pm
6-Jan-2020 Kathak Dance Festival Jailal Academy of Music

Time: 6 - 9 pm
7-Jan-2020 Kathak Dance Festival Jailal Academy of Music, 9830543896

Time: 6 - 9 pm
8-Jan-2020 Manoranjan - 2020, script reading, musical songs & dance Innerwheel Club of Calcutta Junction, 9830034717, 9830792360

Time: 6 - 9 pm
9-Jan-2020 Spices & Sauces

Time: 10 - 2 pm
9-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme (Kathak) Sonarpur Nadam, Sandip Mallick, 9830484389

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-Jan-2020 Odissi Dance recital & Dance Theatre ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-Jan-2020 Financial assistance for the economically backward meritorious students Indian Oil Employees' Trust

Time: 5 - 8 pm
12-Jan-2020 To 16-Jan-2020 International Film Festival Forum for Film Studies & Allied Arts, 9874339898

Time: 1 - 9 pm
17-Jan-2020 "Indian Cultural Fashion Fiesta - 2020" Ashray Katyayani
Aniket Dey, 8697129153, 9830552115

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-Jan-2020 Live performance by Jishna Ganguly with live musician on kuchipudi dance Koeli Ganguly, 9433554362/9830265603

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-Jan-2020 The Ethereal Saga, Dramatic narrative on Geet Govindam ANANYA PAL, 7044762727

Time: 12 - 5 PM
20-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme Soma Ghosh, 8017414916

Time: 5 - 9 pm
21-Jan-2020 Annual function of kathak dance academy "UPAJ" Samila Bhattacharya, 7685900530

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Jan-2020 124th Brith Ceremony of Dilip Kumar Ray Surokabya Trust, 9831001962

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme Soumya Sharma/Anusri Sen Sharma, 9233736998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-Jan-2020 Folk Songs & Indian Classical Concert ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-Jan-2020 Bengali vocal songs, narration, recitation Prabuddha Raha, 9831171362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-Jan-2020 N/A Venue Closed

Time: N/A
27-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme Odissi Dancers' Forum of Kolkata, 9831121261

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Recital Natyanova Performing Arts, 9830563083

Time: 6 - 9 pm
31-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance & Vocal Music ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
02-12-19 Mahakabye Ananya programme consisting of narration, songs & dance Prof. Bharati Ray (9830787832)

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-12-19 Esplanade Sparsh, 9830019635 Annual show by the children which includes group & solo dance, dace drama which will be in western classical dance like contemporary & ballet

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-12-19 Intellectual meeting RK News/Bangla Bharat, BJP, 9748049572

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-12-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Event

Time: 11 - 2 pm
07-12-19 Rabindra Sangeet Competition Pratima Chandra Foundation, 9831283245

Time: 6 - 9 pm
08-12-19 Students Performance Ektara, 9830019635, 9831289669

Time: 11 – 2 pm
08-12-19 To 10-12-2019 Urdu Drama Festival West Bengal Urdu Academy, 8420331065

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-12-19 Meditation Anita Agarwal, 9748760240

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-12-19 To 15-12-2019 Guitar Festival - 2019 Calcutta International Classical Guitar Festival, 9874271432

Time: 9 - 9 pm
16-12-19 Indian Classical Instrumental/vocal music Indradhanu, 9007440441

Time: 6 - 9 pm
17-12-19 International Performing Arts Festival 2019 Essencia Entertainment Pvt. Ltd, IPAF, Shyam Pande, 9711090123

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-12-19 Indian Classical Instrumental/vocal music/dance/contemporary Surajit Bhowmik, 9123662544

Time: 5 - 9 pm
19-12-19 Annual Cultural Programme Academy Theatre, 8017489396

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-12-19 International Students Day ICCR Event

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-12-19 Annual Musical Concert Subhen Chatterjee, 9830881553

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-12-19 Doctor's Excellence Award S. S. Media & Production, 983605639

Time: 11 – 2 pm
22-12-19 Cultural Programme Sanskriti Saurabh, 9831084845

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-12-19 Seminar & Talk Vidyasagar Krishti Parishad, 9432235171

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-12-19 Annual Dance Festival Kabita Kar (Tollygunge Nrityanid), 9674877169, 9903782284

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-12-19 Annual Dance Festival Kabita Kar (Tollygunge Nrityanid), 9674877169, 9903782284

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-12-19 Indian Classical Dance Programme Arnab Banerjee, 9830041977

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-12-19 ICCR Event

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-12-19 Cultural Programme New Horizon Enterprises, Spices & Sauces

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-12-19 Classical Dance Festival Tapashi Bhowmick, 9804613821

Time: 5 - 8 pm
30-12-19 To 31-12-2019 All India dance & music competetion Jadavpur Navrang Art & Culture Centre, 9830314914

Time: 10 - 9 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer’s name & contact details
01-11-19 Inauguration of a book named "Bangla Cinemer Prothom 100 Bochor" edited by renowned journalist Shri Manash Chakraborty Rupak Saha, 9830046710/9836327362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-11-19 Closing ceremony of the Vigilance Awareness Week 2019 Secretary, Kolkata Port Trust

Time: 11 - 2 pm
02-11-19 Annual Cultural Programme "Sharad Milan" The Regional Institute of Printing Technology Alumni Association, 9831778971

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-11-19 Depawali Meeting Churu Nagarik Parishad, 9830951252

Time: 11 - 2 pm
03-11-19 Kobita Shohor is a collage of stories, music and paintings based on the struggles, joys protest, failures & success of the common human being. It’s a celebration of life through paintings and music. Prabuddha Raha, 9831171362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-11-19 Bijoya Sammilani followed by cultural programme on the theme of Save Environment from Plastic Rotary Kakurgachi, 9477702059

Time: 6 - 9 pm
05-11-19 Indian Classical Dance "Manipuri & Bharatnattyam" Rabindra Sangeet Recital Sucharita Sharma, 9874403888

Time: 5 - 9 pm
06-11-19 Bengali vocal songs Rina Dolon/Prasun Ganguly, 9830763928

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-11-19 Solo Rabindra Sangeet recital by Sutapa Sarkar & Saikat S. Ray Gandhar/ Sutapa 9820068528

Time: 6 - 9 pm
08-11-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Event

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-11-19 Award Ceremony, Felicitation & followed by cultural programme Sanskriti Saurabh, 9831084845

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-11-19 Solo recital of Hindustani Classicl Music by Jhilam Dey Jhilam Dey, 9831351622

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-11-19 Indian Classical Dance Recital Soma Ghosh, 8017414916

Time: 5 - 9 pm
12-11-19 Meditation Programme Anita Agarwal, 9748760240

Time: 5 - 8 pm
13-11-19 "Divine Melody" Indian Classical & Light Vocal Music Prodyut Mukherjee, 9830580822, rhythmexpressoffice@gmail.com

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-11-19 One act play of Macbeth Think Arts, 9831256730

Time: 9 - 8 pm
15-11-19 Stage Rehearsal Indian National Forum of Art & Culture (INFAC), 9830266029

Time: 10 - 2 pm
15-11-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-11-19 Annual prize distribution ceremony Indian National Forum of Art & Culture (INFAC), 9830266029

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-11-19 Musical Chat Show featuring Sidhu, Churni Ganguly, Mamata Shankar, Birsa Dasgupta Bengal Web Solution, 9903360341/8981827137

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Rina Dolon/Prasun Ganguly, 9830763928

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-11-19 CD Release & musical programme Kamalika Ganguly, 7022857735

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-11-19 Bengali Vocal musical programme Biswa Bhora Pran, 9830029444/9830849603

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-11-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-11-19 Programme comprising of music, dance & drama Tanaya Bhaduri, 9830952944Biplab Ray, 9874449855

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-11-19 Script reading, narration, recitation & dance SPC Kraft

Time: 11 - 3 pm
24-11-19 Indian International Guitar Festival - 2019 Bhattacharya School Universal Music, 9830973333/9830041411

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Agnibha Bandyopadhyay, 9830157882/9007786482

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Inner Wheel Club of South West Calcutta, 9830029444, 9830849603

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Bisakha De, 9903951010

Time: 6 - 9 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer’s name & contact details
01-10-19 Cultural Programme Amrit Somany Memorial Trust, 8017526733

Time: 9 - 8 pm
02-10-19 State Rehearsal Subhasish Dutta, 9830357883

Time: 10 - 2 pm
02-10-19 English play "Man to Man Janus Cultural Society, 9836955998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-10-19 English play "Man to Man Janus Cultural Society, 9836955998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-10-19 English play "Man to Man Janus Cultural Society, 9836955998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-10-19 to 08-10-19 DURGOTSAV N/A

N/A
13-10-19 LUXMI Puja N/A

N/A
14-10-19 Awareness programme on religion conflict, water conservation, environmental balance Naad, 6289966890

6 - 9 pm
16-10-19 ICCR, Horizon Series

6 - 9 pm
18-10-19 Solo performance of Arengetram Chandrama Paul, 9477898444/9831168369,

6 - 9 pm
19-10-19 Classical Dance Festival Tapashi Bhowmick, 9804613821

10 - 9 pm
20-10-19 Miscelleneous Cultural Programme by the children Vidhi Banka, Genious Den, 9830905970

11 - 2 pm
20-10-19 Hindi melodious songs of Md. Rafi Rafi Lovers Circle

6 - 9 pm
21-10-19 Classical Dance/Music Festival Tarak Das/Upendra Sharma, 8240548175

10 - 9 pm
21-10-19 Classical Dance/Music Festival Tarak Das/Upendra Sharma, 8240548175

10 - 9 pm
23-10-19 All India Dance & Music Festival Antarkatha, 7870210970

10 - 9 pm
24-10-19 Piano Concert by Italian Maestro Fabio Marra Academy for Musical Excellence, 9831248801

6 - 9 pm
30-10-19 North Indian Classical Music & Instrumental Rashmi Chakraborty, 9830306452

6 - 9 pm
31-10-19 Indian Classical Dance performance Saswati Garai, 9831734178

12 - 9 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer’s name & contact details
01-09-19 Indian Classical Dance & instrumental programme Jailal Academy of Music, 9830543896

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-09-19 Pancha Kabir Gaan Bhowanipur Avishek, 9874983871

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-09-19 "Ritu Utsav" Ritu Award, Dance drama Mahabharat by the Transzender artist Sayantan/Haque, 8240447813

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-09-19 A multimedia presentation of songs, narration, slide and video projection based on the relationship between Mahatma Gandhi & Tagore Bhowanipur Baikali Association, 9830658666/9830284018

Time: 6 - 9 pm
05-09-19 Indian Classical Dance programme Sonarpur Nadam,Sandip Mallick, 9830484389

Time: 5 - 9 pm
06-09-19 Indian Classical Programme Dover Lane Music Conference

Time: 5 - 9 pm
07-09-19 Indian Classical Programme Dover Lane Music Conference

Time: 5 - 9 pm
08-09-19 9 - 1 pm Varsha Sheth, 9831104666

Time: 9 - 1 pm
08-09-19 Indian Classical Programme Dover Lane Music Conference

Time: 5 - 9 pm
09-09-19 Indian Classical Programme Dover Lane Music Conference

Time: 5 - 9 pm
10-09-19 Indian Classical Programme Dover Lane Music Conference

Time: 5 - 9 pm
11-09-19 Dance Drama "Artist" Pratiti Ghosh, 9836685295

Time: 5 - 9 pm
12-09-19 Indian Classical Dance Programme Soma Ghosh, 8017414916

Time: 5 - 9 pm
13-09-19 Rabindra Sangeet & Modern songs ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-09-19 Cultural Programme Subha Paul

Time: 6 - 9 pm
15-09-19 Medical Conference Sujoy Kundu, 9831112993

Time: 10 - 2 pm
15-09-19 Felicitation, Prize distribution followed by cultural programme Sanskriti Saurabh, 9831084845

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-09-19 Meditation programme Anita Agarwal, 9748760240

Time: 5 - 8 pm
17-09-19 Solo Bharatnattyam Recital Darshana Borkotoky, 9836178759

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-09-19 To 23-09-2019 "Rabindra Utsav - 2019" International Theatre Festival Calcutta Promotions, 9051498881

Time: 2 - 9 pm
24-09-19 CD Launch & Screening on Mani Mahesh & followed by cultural programme Shilparghya/Manojit Adhikary, 9804206397/9433140348

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-09-19 & 26-09-2019 Indian Classical music & instrumental programme Anjan Bandyopadhyay 9830424624

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-09-19 Hindusthani Classical Vocal/ Indian Classical Dance ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-09-19 Design based educational programme Uniworld Edutech Private Limited, 9163357725

Time: 9 - 3 pm
29-09-19 Devi Awards 2019 Shatiya Times, 9331852424

Time: 10 - 2 pm
29-09-19 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Suman Panthi, 9830058404

Time: 6 - 9 pm
30-09-19 Indian Classical music & instrumental programme Arani, 9830476498

Time: 6 - 9 pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITPRIUM (August – 2019)
Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer’s name & contact details
01-08-19 Rabindra Sararan by Tagore Songs Suman Panthi, 9830058404

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-08-19 Indian Cultural Festival (Dance & Songs) Surajit Bhowmik, 9123662544

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-08-19 Indian Classical vocal & instrumental programme Sanskriti Angan, 9831027467

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-08-19 Indian Classical vocal & instrumental programme Paramparik the Tradition, 974869888

Time: 10 - 3 pm
04-08-19 Tagore's songs, recitations, narration, dance & drama Anindita Ray, 9230020406

Time: 6 - 9 pm
05-08-19 Inter School Quiz Contest (Spelling Competition) Infinity, 9830028118

Time: 11 - 5 pm
06-08-19 Tagore's songs on monsoon Corporate Monitor, 9836374947

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-08-19 Bengali Solo vocal music Phreedom4 Ever, 8777271770/8017489396

Time: 6 - 9 pm
08-08-19 Pree Independence Day celebration "Spirit of Freedom" Prodyut Mukherjee, 9830580822

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-08-19 Stage Rehearsal Dakshini Prayas, 9830949705

Time: 10 - 2 pm
09-08-19 A homage to Rabindranath Tagore on his Death anniversary (Poetry, Song and Dance) ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-08-19 Nava Pallaba Festival Bikram Ghosh Art Academy, 9830334391

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-08-19 Children's annual function Dakshini Prayas, 9830949705

Time: 10 - 2 pm
11-08-19 Cultural Programme Critical Care, 9331041679

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-08-19 Rabindra Sangeet & Dance, Bengali modern songs Central Howrah Utsav, 9831362489

Time: 5 - 9 pm
13-08-19 All forms of Indian Classical Dance Festival Odissi Dancers Fourm, 9831121261

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-08-19 All forms of Indian Classical Dance Festival Odissi Dancers Fourm, 9831121261

Time: 6 - 9 pm
15-08-19 Stage Rehearsal The Calcutta Parsi Amateur Dramatic Club, 9830691615

Time: 10 - 2 pm
15-08-19 Interactive session between renowned psychiatrists with patient & caregivers Alkem Laboratories Ltd. 9874775552

Time: 3 - 6 pm
16-08-19 ICCR Event ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
17-08-19 Annual Cultural Programme The Calcutta Parsi Amateur Dramatic Club 9874799002

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-08-19 Musical Programme Radium Management Services Pvt. Ltd. CESC, S.I.Haque, 9748793574

Time: 10 - 9 pm
19-08-19 Stage Rehearsal Kaberi Kar

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-08-19 Tagore's songs, recitation, narration, dance & drama Rina Dolan Bandyopadhyay

Time: 5 - 9 pm
23-08-19 Sarod Recital by Pt. Tarun Bhattacharjee ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-08-19 Student sholarship programme followed by cultural programme Banchbo Sociocultural Association, 9007012491

Time: 10 - 2 pm
24-08-19 Solo Bengli songs by Debjit Bandhopadhyay Riddhi Bandhopadhyay, 8017489396

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-08-19 Elocution/Recitation Programme of seven renown poets of Bengal Subhakkhan, 9433445500, 8017441271

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-08-19 109th Birthday Celebration of St. Mother Teresa Mother Teresa International Award Committee, 9051410239

Time: 5 - 8 pm
27-08-19 Kathak Dance Festival Rama Prasad Chattopadhyay, 9007097579

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-08-19 Kathak Dance Festival Rama Prasad Chattopadhyay, 9007097579

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-08-19 A scriptural cultural performance consisting of live music, dance & recitation Anwesha Mukherjee, 9830107395

Time: 6 - 9 pm
30-08-19 "What Young Kolkata Wants" Talk show & workshop AIESEC IN KOLKATA, 9830011026

Time: 4 - 9 pm
31-08-19 Musical presentation & melody by the students Welfare Society for the Blind, 9433440155

Time: 6 - 9 pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITPRIUM (July – 2019)
Event Date Event Details Organizer’s name & contact details
01 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
"Ruhaniyat e am" musical concert Somali Panda, 9007861391
02 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Musical programme consisting of Rabindra Sangeet, Nazrul Geeti, Folk & modern songs Indira Banerjee, 9830909973
03 July 2019
"Rabi Tarani" programme consisgting of narration, Tagore songs & dance drama "Shyama" Subhadeep Chakraborty, 9903043867
05 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Performance by cultural group from Slovenia ICCR Event
06 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Prize distribution programme Biplob Goswami, 8961490002
07 July 2019
Time: 11 - 2 pm
UPSC awareness programme Edu Promotions, 8240938142, 9073975239
07 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Annual Dance Programme Soma Roy, Salt Lake Nartanalay, 9433245157
08 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Seminar on nutrition Saswati Mondal, 9547396981, 9681392791
10 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
All forms of Indian Classical Dance Performance Jalsa Chandra, 9331916033
12 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
ICCR Horizon Series
14 July 2019
Time: 11 - 2 pm
Book launch by Mahamahim H/E. Hon'ble Governor of West Bengal Shivkumar Lohia, 9830178465
14 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Gitanjali programme & release Dreamland Nursery K.G. & Junior School (Dr. Manas Roy, 8697912133)
17 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
CD release, songs & dance Sanjib Adhikary/Akash Music, 9836555223
18 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
"Ravana" Amish Tripathi's book launch programme followed by Kathak dance & discusdsion Gameplan, 9051411739
19 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Seminar on extremely relevant one student commit suicide every hour in India Sethi Diagnostic & Medicare Pvt. Ltd., 9830778515
20 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Tagore songs, dance, recitation, narration, Dakshin Kolikata Nandanikee, 9831382642
21 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Hindi melodious songs Rafi Lovers, 9830711230
23 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Documentary of Guru Murulidhar Mazi & followed by odissi dance Utkal Nritya Mandir, 9477570297
24 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Bengali & hindi vocal songs Sujit Majumder, 9830945851
25 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Dance Programme & recitation Dipayan Ghosh, 9038462778
26 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
ICCR Horizon Series
27 July 2019
Time: 10 - 2 pm
Convocation Programme BSE Institute Limited, 8017040450
27 July 2019
Time: 10 - 2 pm
Tagore songs & Bengali vocal songs Nayan Ranjan Mukherjee (9830447274)
28 July 2019
Time: 10 - 6 pm
Talent hunt concert, CRESCENDO The Calcutta School of Music
29 July 2019
Time: 5 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Dance Programme Soma Ghosh, 8017414916
30 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Dance Drama "Chitrangada" Sukalyan Ghosh (Jonaki Rong) 9474624773

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITPRIUM (June – 2019)
Event Date Event Details Organizer's name & contact details
01 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Performance of original compositions and fusion numbers by the members of Kolkata Kalling. Kolkata Kalling
9831628636
03 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Cultural Programme Sanjukta Banerjee, 9830498105 (RD)
04 June 2019
Horizon Series Programme ICCR Event
05 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
3rd Incian Classical Dance Festival "Prerona - 2019" Malashree, 9830112210
06 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Dance Recital "KATHAK" Deshopriyo Kolkata Cultural Centre
07 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Cultural Programme University Women's Association,
08 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
"JANANTIKRE JAYEETA" a solo performance of Jayeeta Bhattacharya Jayeeta Bhattacharya, Pune, 9604871191 (RD)
09 June 2019
Time: 9 - 3 pm
9th Annual Meeting & Award Ceremony Rajeev Gandhi Computer Sakshrata Mission, 9434161554
10 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Inaugural song, speech followed by dance drama "Saapmochan" Inner Wheel Club of Metropolitan East, 9836153006
12 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
CD launch, felicitation followed by cultural programme Spices & Sauces
13 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Srutinatak & Nrityanatya "Sheshraksha & Chitrangada" Lopamudra Das, 9831000653
14 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Cultural Programme Annyanishad (B.M. Jamal Hossain) 9874476708
15 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Annual Cultural Programme Kalakunja….a centre of dance,
7278962006/8013010708
17 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Bengali Theatre "Chand Baniker Pala" Debanjan Deb/Sandeep Manna, 9830668033
18 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Live performance recording Malay Bhattacharyya, 7890967930
19 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
ndian Classical Dance Arnab Chatterjee, 9083380170
20 June 2019
Time: 1 - 9 pm
Prize distribution day for junior & senior students Akshar School, 9831031446
21 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Horizon Series Programme ICCR Event
22 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
All kinds of bengali vocal songs Halo Heritage, 8910186036, 9830050568
23 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Dance Programme Nandini Sinha , 9831583461
24 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Cultural programme with song, dance, recitation, instrumental Sujit Majumder, 9830945851
25 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Vocal & Dance Programme Sambuddha Chatterjee, 8697069313
26 June 2019
Time: 10 - 2 pm
Music & dance audition Saregama India Limited, 9874177425
26 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Cultural programme & felicitation Attodeep, 7044572747
27 June 2019
Time: 10 - 2 pm
Music & dance audition Saregama India Limited, 9874177425
27 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Bengali vocal songs Saptarshi Basu, 9051011729, 9830912328
28 June 2019
Time: 10 - 9 pm
Chikitsa Jyoti Samman - 2019 Sanbad Pratidin, 9836770937
29 June 2019
Time: 10 - 2 pm
Music & dance audition Saregama India Limited, 9874177425
29 June 2019
Time: 4 - 9 pm
Award ceremony followed by evening gazal songs All India Qaumi Ekta Manch (RD),
Aftab Ahmad Khan 9433280238
30 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Music Rotary Club of Calcutta Mid Town, 8017122787

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-04-19 Bengali songs, recitation,narration Riddhi Banerjee, 8017489396

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-04-19 AICA Awards, Cash prize, Scholarship, Certification Natonal Academy of Media & Event, 9830244321, 9800471778

Time: 12 - 7 pm
03-04-19 Dance Drama "Champabati" Prajonmo Priyanka Sarker, 7595026111,

Time: 6 - 9 pm
05-04-19 Recitation & Manipuri Dance ICCR, HORIZON SERIES

Time: 6 – 9 pm
06-04-19 Inter School Debating Festival Calcutta Debating Circle, 9836244430

Time: 10 - 2 pm
06-04-19 Cultural programme by the members of the society comprising of dance, drama music & short play Sharks International Society

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-04-19 Odissi Songs Musical Evening Utkala (Shri Jagannath Seva Samity)

Time: 6 - 9 pm
08-04-19 Felicitation, Recitation & Rup-Arup, Damce Drama Punascha, 9830519045

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-04-19 Celebration of Foundation Day ICCR Event

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-04-19 Graduation Day Celebration of the school Calcutta International School, 9831641854

Time: 2 - 9 pm
12-04-19 Programme of reading, songs, dace, video projection based on the massacre at Jaliwanwala Bagh aftermath Bhowanipur Baikali Association, 9831115191

Time: 6 - 9 pm
13-04-19 Stage Rehearsal Patton International Limited, 9830492692

Time: 9 - 9 pm
14-04-19 Annual Cultural Programme Patton International Limited, 9830492692, rchatterjee@pattonindia.com

Time: 9 - 9 pm
15-04-19 Cultural programme Spices & Sauces

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-04-19 "Sur Tarang" Indian Classical Fusion Bank Raag Rang, Prabhat Banerjee 9830137794, 9830094334

Time: 2 - 9 pm
18-04-19 Various forms of Indian Classical Dance Programme Debasmita Ghosh, 9748909820

Time: 3 - 9 pm
19-04-19 Betarer Golpo & Betaler Natak Bandana Mukhopadhyay, 9830449631

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-04-19 Annual dance programme of dance institute Jhankar Dance Group Sanchayeeta, 9874594803

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-04-19 Indian Classical Dance Programme Kolkata Mayur Lalit Dance Academy, 9831251531

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-04-19 Indian Classical Dance Programme "Odissi" Rumku Jhuma Sanskrutika Anusthan, 8240719862

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-04-19 Bengali songs, recitation,narration Rabi Chhandam, 9330840880

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-04-19 Felicitation & award ceremony, Dance Drama “Behula” KKMERS, 9830544423

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-04-19 Bengali songs, recitation,narration Indrani Majumder, 9674747492

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-04-19 Hindusthani Vocal music, Bengali modern songs ICCR, HORIZON SERIES

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-04-19 Bengali songs, recitation, narration Sujoy Prasad Chatterjee, 9331022772

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-04-19 Felicitation & award ceremony, musical programme Rotatry Calcutta Mahanagar Trust, 9038206516

Time: 10 - 2 pm
28-04-19 Dance Drama "Maa Nishada" Save the nature Srijak, 9830917955/9830592765

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-04-19 Indian Classical Dance Programme Udok Performing Arts, 9830496146/9830991091

Time: 6 - 9 pm
30-04-19 Annual Cultural Programme Vasundhara Academy for Performing Arts, 9836709594

Time: 6 - 9 pm

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-03-19 Dance & choreography performance Esplanade Sparsh, 9830019635

Time: 10 - 9 pm
02-03-19 Stage Rehearsal Bengal Heritage,

Time: 10 - 2 pm
02-03-19 Musical Plays of Tagore comprise songs, narrations, elocution & video presentation Pankaj Mullick Music and Foundation, 9831752252

Time: 5 - 9 pm
03-03-19 Indian Classical Dance Programme Md. Masum Hossain, 7908028857/9874155332

Time: 5 - 9 pm
05-03-19 Bengali Musical programme/Narration, Recitation Rina Dolan Bandyopadhyay,9748619542

Time: 5 - 9 pm
06-03-19 Musical Programme/Narration, Recitation Dwarka Society for Performing Arts/Abhijit Palchoudhury

Time: 5 - 9 pm
07-03-19 Indian Classical Dance & Shruti Natak Inner Wheel Club of South West Calcutta, 9830029444, 9830849603

Time: 5 - 9 pm
08-03-19 Annual show for montesary school Primary Colours, 9830024361

Time: 10 - 2 pm
08-03-19 Cultural Programme ICCR, HORIZON SERIES

Time: 5 - 9 pm
09-03-19 Bengali theatre "9 miles to go" & Hindi threatre "Pati Gayi re katihar" Pragya Cultural Centre, 9804336491

Time: 2 - 9 pm
10-03-19 Annual show for montesary school Primary Colours, 9830024361

Time: 10 - 2 pm
10-03-19 Annual Indian Classical Music Conference 2019 Paramparik-The Tradition, 9883786999

Time: 3 - 9 pm
12-03-19 Bengali Musical Programme/Narration, Recitation Bihan Music, 9433309993

Time: 5 - 9 pm
13-03-19 Bengali Musical Programme/Narration, Recitation Hello Heritage, 9830050568

Time: 5 - 9 pm
14-03-19 Rangoli - 2019, Kathak Dance Recital, featuring Pt. Asimbandhu Bhattacharya on Kathak and Supriyo Dutta on Hindustani Vocal Kolkata Voluntary Asso of Youth and You, 9433433267

Time: 5 - 9 pm
15-03-19 Cultural Programme American Cultural Centre

Time: 5 - 9 pm
16-03-19 Gaudiya Nritya Banani Chakraborty, 9831217790

Time: 5 - 9 pm
17-03-19 Solo Rabindra Sangeet recital by Ashish Bhattacharya preceded by chorus songs presented by the members of Nandanikee Dakshin Kolikata Nandanikee, 9831382642

Time: 5 - 9 pm
18-03-19 Bengali songs of golden era by the new generation artist Nritayangana Odissi Dance School, 9831775000

Time: 5 - 9 pm
19-03-19 Children’s Theatre Shriek of Silence, 8777564689

Time: 5 - 9 pm
20-03-19 Cultural Programme ICCR, HORIZON SERIES

Time: 5 - 9 pm
21-03-19 N/A Dol

Time: N/A
22-03-19 N/A Holi

Time: N/A
23-03-19 Internal Meeting Kotak Mahindra Bank Employees Union, 9831309927

Time: 9 - 2 pm
23-03-19 Bengali Musical programme /Narration, Recitation Anubhab Foundation/9874461573

Time: 5 - 9 pm
24-03-19 All forms of Indian Classical Dance Programme Nandini Sinha, 9831583461

Time: 5 - 9 pm
25-03-19 2 day Classical Dance Festival "Mohiniattam & Bharatnatyam" Natyanova Performing Arts Centre, 9830563083/9831251916

Time: 5 - 9 pm
26-03-19 2 day Classical Dance Festival "Mohiniattam & Bharatnatyam" Natyanova Performing Arts Centre, 9830563083/9831251916

Time: 5 - 9 pm
27-03-19 A programme celebrating Birth Anniversary of Lt. Rani Karnaji by the junior & senior desciples of her academy Samskritiki Shreyaskar, 9830260206

Time: 5 - 9 pm
28-03-19 Dance Drama Dancer's Guild, 9830204412

Time: 5 - 9 pm
29-03-19 Cultural Programme ICCR Horizon series programme

Time: 5 - 9 pm
30-03-19 Tagore ke Geeton Ka Rajasthani Caravan - songs of Tagore in Rajasthani West Bengal Provincial Marwari Federation, 9831669988

Time: 5 - 9 pm

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-02-2019 Stage rehearsal of musical dance -recitation programme Chintan, 9830593743

Time: 9 - 2 pm
01-02-2019 ICCR Horizon Series Programme ICCR, Kolkata

Time: 5 - 9 pm
02-02-19 ISB&M Kolkata admission info-seminar for MBA aspirants Peoples Empowerment Group, 9830683856

Time: 10 - 2 pm
02-02-19 Solo performance by Promita Mallik & Saouli Mitra Inner Wheel Club of Greater Tollygunge, 9830708847

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-02-18 Meditation Programme Vipasana Kendrar,

Time: 10 - 2 pm
04-02-19 Indian Classical Dance Programme Arnab Chatterjee, 9083380170

Time: 4 - 8 pm
08-02-19 Bharatnatyam Recital followed by creative & folk dance Mayuri Chakraborty, 8902753444

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-02-19 "Global Village Idiot" A comedy show by Aditi Mittal Jeeya Vickram Sethi, 9062642112

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-02-19 Hindi old melodious songs Rafi Lovers Circle, 9830711230

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-02-19 Songs, yoga, dance mime drama by the special child of different schools Interlink Kolkata, 9830378495

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-02-19 Seminar followed by Semi classical vocal music Institute of Cost Accounts of India, 8240812788

Time: 5 - 8 pm
15-02-19 ICCR Horizon Series Programme ICCR, Kolkata

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-02-19 Musical programme related with love music & dance based on Tagore Darpani, 9830041977

Time: 6 - 9 pm
17-02-19 Indian Classical Music/Gazal by eminent arrtists of India Jayati Chakraborty, 8334901922

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-02-19 Solo Kathak performance by Sudesha Maullick Maitreyi Maullick, 9830746137

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-02-19 Woman Times National woman empowerment award Umakash, 6291589782/9531432410

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-02-19 Cultural Programme Eastern Zonal Cultural Centre

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-02-19 Cultural programme on the occasion of International Language Day Abha Mission for Social Health & Education, 9339200544

Time: 5 - 9 pm
22-02-19 ICCR Horizon Series Programme ICCR, Kolkata

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-02-19 Urdu poets seminar & felicitation Insha Publications, 9830483810

Time: 10 - 9 pm
24-02-19 Welcome speech, Flag salutation, Pease prayer, Invocation, Report activity, entertainment programme Lions Club of Calcutta (Park Street) Charitable Trust, 9830401539

Time: 10 - 2 pm
24-02-19 "Music for World Peace" Prodyut Mukherjee, 9830580822, rhythmexpressoffice@gmail.com

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-02-19 All form of Indian Classical Dance Recital Poushali Chatterjee, 9831003456

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-02-19 Stage Rehearsal

Time: 10 - 2 pm
26-02-19 Cultural/Musical Programme Tirtha Banerjee, 9830054987

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-02-19 Stage Rehearsal

Time: 10 - 2 pm
28-02-19 Inauguration ceremony of Kolkata International Photography Festival - 2019 Maya Art Space, KIPF - 2019, 9836069987/7596091651

Time: 6 - 9 pm

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
1-Jan-2019 Cultural programme by the members Hemamalini Suresh, 9831054900

Time: 6 - 9 pm
2-Jan-2019 Two days Kathak dance festival in the memory of Late Nrityacharya Ramgopalji & Jailalji Jailal Academy of Music, Arnab Chatterjee, 9083380170

Time: 6 - 9 pm
3-Jan-2019 Indian Classical Dance Bharatnattyam "Pancham Veda" Chhandaneerh, Joyeeta Addya,9434899352

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-01-2019 To 09/01/2019 International Film Festival - 2019 (Festival of 5 Continents) Forum for Film Studies and Allied Arts, 9874339898

Time: 1 - 9 pm
10-Jan-2019 Musical programme on Subinoy Ray Santoshpur Agantuk, 7439083242

Time: 4- 8 pm
11-Jan-2019 Indian Classical Dance/Music/Yoga featuring Nandini Sinha & Pt. Swapan Chowdhurry Nandini Sinha, 9831583461

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-Jan-2019 Indian Internaional Guitar Festival - 2019 Bhattacharya's School of Universal Music, 8930973333/9830041411

Time: 6 - 9 pm
13-Jan-2019 Indian Internaional Guitar Festival - 2019 Bhattacharya's School of Universal Music, 8930973333/9830041411

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-Jan-2019 Stage Rehearsal Tathagata Chowdhury, 9830241007

Time: 10 - 9 pm
15-Jan-2019 English Drama "Great Expectation" Tathagata Chowdhury, 9830241007, tathagata.tc@gmail.com

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-Jan-2019 "Preme -Apreme Rabindranath" Tagore songs & narration Shruti Britoo, 9903043867

Time: 6 - 9 pm
17-Jan-2019 Gaudiya Nritya BRP Adhikary & Company, 9748565143

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-Jan-2019 Vocal music & Bengali theatre ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-Jan-2019 English Drama "Great Expectation" Tathagata Chowdhury, 9830241007

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-Jan-2019 Annual Examination of the students on dance Padatik Dance Centre, 9163261151

Time: 2 - 7 pm
21-Jan-2019 Taranga Music & Dance Festival Saveri Odissi Dance School, 9830404674

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Jan-2019 122nd Birthday anniversary celebrationof D. L.Roy Surokabya Trust, 9831001962

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Jan-2019 Hindi Play "Sehar" Gameplan, 9051411739, 9830082466

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-Jan-2019 Folk songs & dance ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-Jan-2019 Medical Conference ISAPS COURSE 2019, 9088256758/9830038948

Time: 7 - 6 pm
26-Jan-2019 Medical Conference ISAPS COURSE 2019, 9088256758/9830038948

Time: 7 - 6 pm
27-Jan-2019 Medical Conference ISAPS COURSE 2019, 9088256758/9830038948

Time: 7 - 2 pm
27-Jan-2019 Indian/Western Classical Vocal/instrumental Southern School of Music, 7595023590

Time: 2 - 9 pm
28-Jan-2019 Bengali vocal songs by Riddhi Banerjee R. P. Techvision (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-Jan-2019 Programme on recitation by the members of Belghoria Shankhalamala Belghoria Shankhalmala, 9874404422, 9051401193

Time: 6 - 9 pm
30-Jan-2019
31-Jan-2019
Seminar, Panel discussion, Felicitation & Cultural Programme Journey of Auroville, 7639791269

Time: 10 - 9 pm

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-12-18 Hindi & Bengali melodious songs Pet Wellness Society

Time: 2 - 9 pm
02-12-18 Bylingual Theatre "Beyond Borders" Round Table India Kert 63, 9051387093

Time: 10 - 9 pm
03-12-18 Arup Rataner Sandhane - Grand Finale of a talen hunt competition on Rabindra Sangeet Daak Ghar, 9830192093

Time: 4 - 9 pm
07-12-18 ICCR Horizon Series Programme ICCR HORIZON SERIES

Time: 5 - 9 pm
08-12-18 Bengali Vocal Songs Academy Theatre (Riddhi/Debojit)

Time: 5 - 9 pm
09-12-18 Audio video presentation with workshop by the fashion design students Uni World Edutech Pvt. Ltd. 9748297153

Time: 10 - 2 pm
09-12-18 Indian Classical Dance recital by the students Anjali Prasad (9830792201) Khokanda

Time: 5 - 9 pm
10-12-18 Cutural Programme, Dance & Music Sri Lanka Cultural Group, ICCR Event

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-12-18 Solo Kathak Dance Recital, vediography for ICCR empanelment Mayukh Bhattacharyya, 7890967930

Time: 4 - 8 pm
14-12-18 To 16/12/2018 Calcutta International Classical Guitar Festival 2018 Calcutta Classical Guitar Society

Time: 9 - 9 pm
17-12-18 Hindi & Bengali melodious songs Sujit Majumder, 9830945851

Time: 4 - 8 pm
18-12-18 Bengali theatre "Tabu Anonto Jage" Sarbari Mukherjee, State Secretary, BJP, 9830620325

Time: 3 - 9 pm
19-12-18 Indian Classical Dance recital Sukumar Das,

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-12-18 ICCR HORIZON SERIES

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-12-18 Programme based on poems composed by HE the Governor of West Bengal Eastern Zonal Cultural Centre

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-12-18 Cultural Programme comprising of dance & music Essencia Entertainment/IPAF, Shyam Panday

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-12-18 Cultural Programme comprising of dance & music Nritya Upasana, 9830741574

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-12-2018 To 26/12/2018 Kala Vithika-Apruva Prratibha Mahotsaav - 2018, Indian Classical Dance & Music Festival Purvai Sannskritee Kalavikaash Kendra, 9051707877/9123795464

Time: 11 - 9 pm
27-12-18 Kala Vithika-Apruva Prratibha Mahotsaav - 2018, Indian Classical Dance & Music Festival Purvai Sannskritee Kalavikaash Kendra, 9051707877/9123795464

Time: 3 - 9 pm
28-12-18 Bengali musical/melodious songs Subhankar Das, 9830726595/ 8240744426 (Sidhu)

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-12-18 Kala Vithika-Apruva Prratibha Mahotsaav - 2018, Indian Classical Dance & Music Festival Purvai Sannskritee Kalavikaash Kendra, 9051707877/9123795464

Time: 3 - 9 pm
30-12-18 Solo Braratnattyam Recital Dr. Suman Biswas, 08697793624

Time: 4 - 7 pm
31-12-18 Two days Kathak dance festival in the memory of Late Nrityacharya Ramgopalji & Jailalji Jailal Academy of Music, Arnab Chatterjee, 9083380170

Time: 6 - 9 pm

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-11-2018 Kathak Dance Recital "Kathak Ekal Utsav" Souvik, 8777303264

Time: 6 -9 pm
02-11-2018 4th International Ramayan Festival “SAMPURNA” Bangladesh 9-member group

Time: 6 -9 pm
03-11-2018 Musical programme comprising of songs, narrations, recitation Pankaj Mallik Music Foundation, 9831095935

Time: 6 -9 pm
04-11-2018 Odissi Dance Recital Shinjan Nrityalaya, 9433038127

Time: 6 -9 pm
05-11-2018 Prize distribution ceremony of Aatryee Nirman Sananda Sera Nirman 2018 puja contest Algos Events & Decor, 9830020370

Time: 6 -9 pm
08-11-2018 To 14-11-2018 International Chess Tournament Game Plan Sports Pvt. Ltd. 033-2282-1960

Time: 9 - 9 pm
15-11-2018 Film Preservation & Restoration Workshop India 2018 Film Heritage Foundation

Time: 12 - 5 pm
16-11-2018 Film Preservation & Restoration Workshop India 2018 Film Heritage Foundation

Time: 8 - 7 pm
17-11-2018 Film Preservation & Restoration Workshop India 2018 Film Heritage Foundation

Time: 8 - 4 pm
17-11-2018 Bengali songs & recitation Sujoy Prasad, 9331022772

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-11-2018 Film Preservation & Restoration Workshop India 2018 Film Heritage Foundation

Time: 8 - 4 pm
19-11-2018 Film Preservation & Restoration Workshop India 2018 Film Heritage Foundation

Time: 10 - 2 pm
19-11-2018 Bharatnatyam recital by Anisha Parameswaran Mosaic Kolkata, 9830563083

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-11-2018 Film Preservation & Restoration Workshop India 2018 Film Heritage Foundation

Time: 10 - 2 pm
21-11-2018 Film Preservation & Restoration Workshop India 2018 Film Heritage Foundation

Time: 10 - 7 pm
22-11-2018 Film Preservation & Restoration Workshop India 2018 Film Heritage Foundation

Time: 10 - 7 pm
24-11-2018 INFAC'S Annual Programme & Book Release Indian National Forum of Art & Culture, 9830266029

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-11-2018 Rabindra Sangeet & recitation Pritisree Ray, 9051239831

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-11-2018 International Conference on Urban Conservation Centre for Built Environment, 9831739825/9883086564

Time: 10 - 6 pm
27-11-2018 International Conference on Urban Conservation Centre for Built Environment, 9831739825/9883086564

Time: 10 - 6 pm
28-11-2018 International Conference on Urban Conservation Centre for Built Environment, 9831739825/9883086564

Time: 10 - 6 pm
29-11-2018 Cultural Programme ICCR Horizon Series 033-2282-2895, 3431

Time: 6 - 9 pm
30-11-2018 Cultural programme by the foreign students of ICCR Kolkata Celebration of International Students Day

Time: 5 - 9 pm

Event Details October – 2018
DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-10-2018 Dance competition consisting of classical, semi classical & folk Arnab Chatterjee, 9083380177

Time: 11 - 9 pm
02-10-2018 Health care seminar on breast cancer RC Calcutta Visionaries Trust, 9051052600

Time: 11 - 2 pm
02-10-2018 Bengali songs, narration, recitation Srabani Sen, 9331022772

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-10-2018 Dance & drama competition followed by prize distribution Agantuk, 7439083242

Time: 3 - 7 pm
04-10-2018 Dance/music programme by the children Vasundhara Academy for Performing Arts, 9836709594

Time: 5 - 9 pm
05-10-2018 Hindusthani Classical Vocal & Bengali Songs Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-10-2018 Odissi Dance Recital Shib Narayan Banerjee, 9830477248

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-10-2018 Musical Programme by the members Sanskriti Saurabh, 9339806227

Time: 6 - 9 pm
08-10-2018 Indian Classical vocal & instrumental music Debasish Sengupta, 9830157744

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-10-2018 Odissi Dance & other forms of Indian Classical Dance Recital Baguiati Nritya Mandir, 9163498829

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-10-2018 Indian classical vocal, instrumental & dance programme Ballygunge Eufony, 9830375545

Time: 6 - 9 pm
13-10-2018 SAMPRITI, an evening of classical dance curated by Shashwati Garai Ghosh - noted Odishi dancer & founder of Angashuddhi Shashwati Garai Ghosh, 9831734178

Time: 12 - 9 pm
14-10-2018 Hindi old melodious songs Rafi Lovers Circle, 9830711230

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-10-2018 Celebration of United Nations Day West Bengal Federation of UN Associations, 9339806227

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-10-2018 "Miss Noble to Savitri" based on the life of Sister Nivedita and ppoem of Savitri Madhu Sen, 7980327964

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-10-2018 "Miss Noble to Savitri" based on the life of Sister Nivedita and poem of Savitri Madhu Sen, 7980327964

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-10-2018 Prize distribution & cultural programme Rihad, 9432977649/ 7003045699

Time: 1 - 6 pm
31-10-2018 Indian classical vocal, instrumental & dance programme Abhijit Bagchi,Classic, 8334843444

Time: 6 - 9 pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-09-2018 World music celebration, Award ceremony function, Dance Drama JAJNASENI based on Mahabharata TDancer's Guild, 9830204412

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-09-2018 Rabindra Sangeet Recital by the members of Abhog Abhog, Bidhannagar, 9836041588

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-09-2018 ICCR Empanelment shooting Odissi Dance Sulagna Ray, 9007089596

Time: 9 - 2 pm
03-09-2018 School level drama competition Agantuk, 7439083242

Time: 3 - 7 pm
04-09-2018 School level drama competition Agantuk, 7439083242

Time: 3 - 7 pm
05-09-2018 Tribute to music gurus through songs on the eve of Teacher's Day Corporate Monitor, 9836374947

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-09-2018 Indian Classical Dance Recital Natyanova Performing Arts, 9831251916

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-09-2018 to 09-09-2018 Annual Festival of Indian Classical Dance, songs & instrumental The Dover Lane Music Conference, 9830056287

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-09-2018 to 09-09-2018 Annual Festival of Indian Classical Dance, songs & instrumental The Dover Lane Music Conference, 9830056287

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-09-2018 to 11-09-2018 Navadisha - A new form in chorreography (Indian Classical Dance Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-09-2018 Annual Festival of Indian Classical Dance The Dover Lane Music Conference, 9830056287

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-09-2018 to 11-09-2018 Navadisha - A new form in choreography (Indian Classical Dance Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-09-2018 Navadisha - A new form in choreography (Indian Classical Dance Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 6 - 9 pm
13-09-2018 Gaudiya Dance Recital Rachana Kar, Gaudiya Nritya Bharati, 8240035430

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-09-2018 Indian Classical Dance Recital Prakriti Foundation/ Suman Sarawgi, 9830019635

Time: 10 - 9 pm
15-09-2018 Radha Astami Celebration People's Forum for Sri Chaitanya Mahaprabhu

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-09-2018 Vocal songs by Silajit Majumder Kriti, 9830149486, 9830009885

Time: 10 - 2 pm
16-09-2018 Hindi old melodious songs Prem Chand Jaiswal, 9831598560

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-09-2018 Sama Hai Suhana Suhana Hindi old melodious songs The Beats, 9830516805

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-09-2018 English drama English drama

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-09-2018 Royal Award different organization & reporters followed by musical vocal programme Royal Thoughts Consultancy, 9748109393

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-09-2018 World music celebration Shinjini Chakraborty & Taniya Paul, 9051871788/9433715064

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-09-2018 Musical programme consisting of Gazal & Bengali songs Sudipta Bhaskar Saha, 9830155290

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-09-2018 In house musical programme by the committee members Alumni of Modern High School

Time: 10 - 2 pm
23-09-2018 Woman empowerment awards "Devi Awards" will awarded Sahitya Times, 9331852424, 9875499714

Time: 10 - 2 pm
24-09-2018 Japanese musician, Ms. Sumie Kaneko to play Shamisen and Koto with Pt. Tanmoy Bose Consulate General of Japan, 9830456716

Time: 10 - 2 pm
26-09-2018 Documenary film screening on SeraiKella Chow & follwed by cultural programme Dr. Monojit Adhikary, 9804206397

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-09-2018 Stage Rehearsal Ranjani Bhattacharjee, 9051830804

Time: 9 - 2 pm
27-09-2018 Falicitation to Dr. Tapas Roy Choudhury & Vocal songs by Brishtilekha Nandini Rotary of Calcutta Laban Hrad, 9831124414

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-09-2018 Inauguration of art exhibition Profex Institute, 9831247342

Time: 10 - 2 pm
28-09-2018 Indian Classical Hindustani Vocal Songs ICCR Horizon Series Programme 033-2282-2895, 3431

Time: 5 - 9 pm
29-09-2018 Book launch "Treasures from Bengal: An Anthology of Selected Bengali Short Stories". The book is a collection of 24 selected short Bengali stories, cultural event & work shop Indic House, 8584058606

Time: 6 - 9 pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
03-08-2018 Inter School Choreographic Classical Dance Competition The Classical School of Music

Time: 8 - 9 pm
03-08-2018 Indian Classical Dance (Odissi) Folk dance & Rhymes for kids Pallabi (South), 993960000

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-08-2018 Seminar on critical health care Advance Health Care Foundation/ 9331041679, 9433056142/8336808946

Time: 10 - 9 pm
05-08-2018 Seminar on critical health care Advance Health Care Foundation/ 9331041679, 9433056142/8336808946
05-08-2018 "Rabi Katha" Tribute to Tagore on his death anniversary through recitation, drama, songs Rudra Brata Chatterjee, 9051127620/9971424534

Time:6 - 9 pm
08-08-2018 Rabindra Sangeet Sammellan Indo Occidental Symbiosis, 9477375499

Time:2 - 9 pm
09-08-2018 Rabindra Sangeet Sammellan Indo Occidental Symbiosis, 9477375499

Time:1.30 - 7.30 pm
10-08-2018 Odissi Dance & Folk songs ICCR Horizon Series 033-2282-2895/3431

Time:6 – 9
11-08-2018 Hindi Comedy Play Sanskriti Saurabh,
9339806227

Time:6 - 9 pm
12-08-2018 "Dinanter Rabi" Music & reading/recitation,
Tagore's evening songs and poetry reading
by group of poets
Damayanti Bhattacharyya, Sakhi Samiti,
9163968384/9143444934

Time:6 - 9 pm
13-08-2018 Old melodious musical songs of
renown artists
Rajendra Singh,
9830037070

Time:6 - 9 pm
14-08-2018 Seminar "Art of Living" Mrityu Mritunjoy,
9748040644

Time:10 - 2 pm
16-08-2018 Jazz Music Concert Pradyumna Singh Manot/Ahana ,
Sen, 9830784328

Time:4 - 9 pm
17-08-2018 ICCR Horizon Series Programme ICCR Horizon Series

Time:6 - 9 pm
18-08-2018 Bengali Baul Songs Purple Touch Creatives,
9123003301/9831620558

Time:6 - 9 pm
19-08-2018 Dance Drama "Maa Nishada" Save the
nature
Srijak, 9830917955/9830592765

Time:6 - 9 pm
20-08-2018 Bharatnatyam recital of Sayani Chakraborty Sayani Chakraborty

Time:6 - 9 pm
21-08-2018 Odissi & Bharatnattyam Dance Recital Anjika Society for Manipuri
Dance & Movement Therapy, ,
9831031101/8697731645

Time:6 - 9 pm
22-08-2018 Vocal songs & recitation KKMERS, 9830544423

Time:6 - 9 pm
24-08-2018 Bengali vocal songs by Smt. Shrabani Sen ICCR Horizon Series ,
033-2282-2895/3431

Time:6 - 9 pm
25-08-2018 Shraddhanjali, dance festival Odissi Dancers Forum

Time:10 - 9 pm
26-08-2018 St. Mother Terresa's 108th Birth Anniversary
celebration
All India Minority & Weaker
Sections Council, 9051410239

Time:10 - 2 pm
26-08-2018 Shraddhanjali, dance festival Odissi Dancers Forum,
9831121261

Time:3 - 9 pm
27-08-2018 Tagore songs, narraton, recitation and dance Daibat, 8777036882/9836727788

Time:6 - 9 pm
28-08-2018 Confluence of Culture Indian Classical Dance Sunny Pramanik, 9123033242

Time:5 - 8 pm
29-08-2018 Geeti Alekho, Rabindra Sangeet, etc. Sur-O-Sadhana,Kinshuk Roy,
9830082334

Time:6 - 9 pm
30-08-2018 Melodious Vocal Songs, Bengali & Hindi Sujit Majumder, 9830945851

Time:6 -9 pm
31-08-2018 Annual General Meeting Rupa & Company Limited
9831398276

Time:10 - 2 pm
DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-07-2018 Musical programme
by the children
Varsha Sheth, 9831104666

Time: 4 - 8 pm
02-07-2018 Stage Rehearsal Srijak, 9830592765

Time: 10 - 2 pm
03-07-2018 Fusion Music (Shooting/Recording) Namit Bajoria, 9830811451

Time: 10 - 2 pm
03-07-2018 Condolence meeting of Late Aditya Mitra,
Joint Secretary of the organization
West Bengal Dance Group
Federation

Time: 6 - 9 pm
05-07-2018 Recitation & Bengali Folk song Indrani Mazumder 9674747492
Vikaash Kendra

Time:6 - 9 pm
07-07-2018 Tenanirama, bilingual play in hindi & english
by the children
Indrani Mazumder 9674747492

Time:6 - 9 pm
07-07-2018 Tenanirama, bilingual play in hindi & english
by the children
Divya Himatsingka 9830085080

Time:1.30 - 7.30 pm
08-07-2018 Ritu Utsav, tribute to Rituparno Ghosh &
Tagore's Dance Drama "Aami Chitrangada"
performance by Rudra Polash
Rudra Polash,Sayantan Ghosh, 9836383829

Time:4 - 9 pm
09-07-2018 Book Launch and panel discussion on the
present status of health care delivery system
of India
Liver Foundation, West Bengal,
8697354784

Time:5 - 8 pm
10-07-2018 Bengali light classical, Recitation, Narration Biswajit Sengupta, 9874178948

Time:6 - 9 pm
13-07-2018 Sarod recital by Debanjan Bhattacharjee &
Theatre by Little Thespian
ICCR HORIZON SERIES
15-07-2018 Workshop on "Child Sexual Abuse" Shantinath Detergents Pvt. Ltd.

Time:10 - 2 pm
15-07-2018 Bengali songs by Shri Aloke Roychoudhury Rabichhandam, 9330840880

Time:6 - 9 pm
16-07-2018 Seminar on Self Exploration followed by a
cultural programme with a theme 'Mystic
Songs of Bengal in the light of Cayapada'
Attodeep, Madhushree
Chowdhury

Time:6 - 9 pm
17-07-2018 Meeting of new constructed committee
followed by nirakar bhajan & Indian Classical
Music
Rotary of Calcutta Laban Hrad,
9831124414

Time:6 - 9 pm
18-07-2018 Dance drama "Banta Beetey Bagat Ri" by
Marudhara based on folk tales of Padmashree
Shri Vijaydan Betha
Jyotirmai Club, Archana Swaika,
9674605630

Time:5 - 8 pm pm
22-07-2018 Eminent singer Anindya Chattyopadhyay will
sing & speak about his songs, writings, poems
Kriti, 9830149486

Time:11 - 2 pm
22-07-2018 Dance drama "Aadi Shakti" and her
excellence
Subhajit Roy, 9038915023,
7001539790

Time:6 - 9 pm
23-07-2018 Book Release & Cultural Programme Paromita Mukherjee, 9831356479

Time:6 - 9 pm
24-07-2018 Sopan publication presents a book launch
programme , writer Shri Subir Das by Shri
Subodh Mallick
Joyjeet Mukherjee, Sopan,
9836321521

Time:6 - 9 pm
25-07-2018 Vocal Musical Programme Ms. Chandrima
Bhattacharya bases on rain songs
Chandrima Bhattacharya,
9903878372/9051439074

Time:6 - 9 pm
26-07-2018 Drama by the children of the school Future Hope, 033-2476-1060

Time:10 - 9 pm
27-07-2018 Vocal songs by Ms. Sudeshna Rudra & Shri
Biswarup Rudra
ICCR HORIZON SERIES

Time:6 – 9 pm
29-07-2018 Inter School Music Competition The Calcutta School of Music

Time:10 - 6 PM

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
01-06-2018 Mixed Rain in Summer Time (Baul, Calpyso,
Kiran in Western style &
Variety of Folk, Rock & Raga)
ICCR HORIZON SERIES 033-2282-2895/3431

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-06-2018 Rabindra-Nazrul Sandhya Indian National Forum of Art & Culture, 9830266029

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-06-2018
To
06/06/2018
Kala Vithika-Apruva Prratibha Mahotsaav
- 2018, Indian Classical Dance & Music Festival
Purvai Saanskreetikala Vikaash Kendra

Time: 10 - 9 pm
07-06-2018 Kala Vithika-Apruva Prratibha Mahotsaav
- 2018, Indian Classical Dance & Music Festival
Purvai Saanskreetikala
Vikaash Kendra

Time:5 - 9 pm
08-06-2018
To
10/06/2018
Odissi dance & music festival Shinjan Nrityalaya
9433038127

Time:6 - 9 pm
11-06-2018 Bengali & Hindi vocal melodious songs and
dance Programme
Dipak Basu Mallick

Time:6 - 9 pm
12-06-2018 Bharatnattyam Recital Esplanade Sparsh, 9830019635

Time:6 - 9 pm
13-06-2018 Dance Festival of Indian Classical,
Semi Classical, Folk & Indian Contemporary Dance
Bittu Dance Company,
8240582359

Time:5 - 8 pm
15.06.2018 Felicitation ceremony of business associates Zee Learn Ltd, 8972492158

Time:10 - 2 pm
15-06-2018 IN HOUSE CULTURAL PROGRAMME ICCR HORIZON Programme
033-2282-2895/3431

Time: 6 – 9 PM
16-06-2018 Convocation Programme & certificate issue BSE Institute Limited, 9874265082
Amrita Dutta

Time:10 - 2 pm
16-06-2018 Bengali Songs, Narration & Recitation Prabuddha Raha & Sujoy
Chtterjee, 9831171362

Time:6 - 9 pm
17-06-2018 Odissi Dance Reictal by the members of
Pragyadyuti
Shayomita Dasgupta, 9831166137

Time:1 - 9 pm
18-06-2018 Indian Classical instrumental & vocal Play On, 9874555320

Time:6 - 9 pm
20-06-2018 PRERONA dance festival of all forms of Indian
Classical dance
Malashree, 9830112210

Time:6 - 9 pm
21-06-2018 Celebration of World Music Day Sarbabharatiya Sangeet-O-
Sanskriti Parishad, 9231538173

Time:6 - 9 pm
22-06-2018 IN HOUSE CULTURAL PROGRAMME ICCR HORIZON SERIES
033-2282-2895/3431

Time:6 - 9 pm
23-06-2018 State Level Conference Loktantra Senani Sangh, West
Bengal, 9339861465

Time:10 - 2 pm
24-06-2018 Old melodious musical songs of renown
artists
Rajendra Singh, 9830037070

Time:6 - 9 pm
25-06-2018 International conference on Poverty
eradication to sustainable
social infrastructure & Human Rights awarness
Credo Orbis, 8420748241

Time:6 - 9 pm
26-06-2018 Bengali light classical songs &Recitation Biswajit Sengupta, 9874178948

Time:6 - 9 pm
27-06-2018 In house Music & dance audition Saregama India Limited,
9874177425

Time:10 - 2 pm
28-06-2018 In house Music & dance audition Saregama India Limited,

9874177425

Time:10 - 2 pm
28-06-2018 Award ceremony for the doctors & discussion Sangbad Pratidin, 9874592669

Time:5 - 9 pm
29-06-2018 In house Music & dance audition Saregama India Limited,
9874177425

Time:10 - 2 pm
29-06-2018 Odissi dance ballet "Gativilas" South Gurukul Society
9874614402/9831321798

Time:6 - 9 pm
30-06-2018 Sitar recital by Ashim Mallick & Tirthankar Banerjee in the momory of late Pt. Deepak Chowdhury Tirthankar Banerjee,
9433949996

Time:6 - 9 pm
01-05-2018 Screening of Gujarati Drama Contact : Shree Gujarati Senior Citizen Forum, 9330910367

Time: 10 - 2 pm
01-05-2018 Musical programme on Tagore Songs Contact : Anjan Bandyopadhyay, 9830424624

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-05-2018 Performance by legendry sightless Rabindra Sangeet singer Shri Swapan gupta Contact : New Horizon Enterprises, 9830758920

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-05-2018 Annual Convocation Contact : Indian Institute of Materials Management, 9830663928

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-05- 2018 ICCR Horizon Series Programme Contact : ICCR Kolkata, 2282-2895

Time: 6 - 9 pm
05-05-2018 An evening of two Maestros "Satyajit Ray" & "Utpal Dutta" Contact : ICCR Sponsored event, ICCR Kolkata, 2282-2895

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-05-2018 Film Screening on Rabindranath & Nazrul Islam Contact : Oriental Media Forum, 9836399559

Time: 10 - 3 pm
07-05-2018 Book Release Programme "PRANAM APPA" in the memory of late Girija Devi Contact : Jnana Pravaha, 9830361643

Time: 6 - 9 pm
08-05-2018 Indian Classical Vocal, Instrumental & Dance Contact : Devi Pratidhwani, 8420845943/9836660039

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-05-2018 Annual prize distribution ceremony Contact : Akshar School, 9831031446

Time: 2 - 8 pm
10-05- 2018 Indian Classical dance by the children Contact : Varsha Sheth/Magic Hours, 9831104666/9831031446

Time: 2 - 8 pm
12-05-2018 Multi cultural programme Contact : ICCR Sponsored event, ICCR Kolkata, 2282-2895

Time: 6 - 9 pm
13-05-2018 Hindi Play Contact : Sharks International Society 9836027082, 9831836012

Time: 10 - 2 pm
13-05-2018 Solo Odissi performance Contact : Neeladyuti Chaudhury, 7278675175/8902792020

Time: 5 - 8 pm
18-05-2018 ICCR Horizon Series Programme Contact : ICCR Kolkata, 2282-2895

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-05-2018 Manipuri Dance Recital Contact : Minakshi Basu, 9831286743

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-05-2018 Annual function Kathak Dance Contact : Deshopriyo Kolkata Cultural Centre, 9831210470

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-05-2018 Musical programme of Bengali Band Group Contact : Upal Sengupta, Chandrabindu

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-05-2018 Annual performance by the students & guest artist from chennai & Bangalore Contact : Santoshpur Prabha KalaBhumi, 9230568966

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-05-2018 Annual Cultural Programme by exhibiting the music and dance skills by the students, members Contact : Stuti, 9903342244

Time: 11 - 2 pm
27-05-2018 Annual performance by the students & guest artist from chennai & Bangalore Contact : Santoshpur Prabha KalaBhumi, 9230568966

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-05-2018 Annual Meeting Award ceremony Contact : Rajeev Gandhi Computer Saksharta Mission, 8798220299

Time: 11 - 5 pm
29-05-2018 Bengali Musical Programme Contact : Riddhi Bandyopadhyay

Time: 6 - 9 pm
30-05-2018 Programme on Bengali & Hindi Melodious Songs Contact : Sudip Mazumder, 9830945851 (Tentative)

Time: 6 - 9 pm
31-05-2018 All forms of Indian Classical Dance Contact : Samskritiki Shreyaskar 9830673030

Time: 6 - 9 pm
April 1, 2018 Musical programme by the blind children & Lecture Contact : Tara Cancer Foundation 2655-7781

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 2, 2018 Cultural programme by the special child Contact : Amrit Somany Memorial Trust, 4066-0041

Time: 09am - 08pm
April 3, 2018 Celebration of World Autism Day Contact : Agantuk, 7439083242

Time: 04pm - 07pm
April 4, 2018 Book Release & Cultural Programme Contact : Orient Book Company, 9831221063, Pratap Mondal

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 5, 2018 Vocal songs & CD Launch Contact : Dhakuria Abhijnan, 8388804772

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 6, 2018 Seva Jatna Chau Prasikhan Kendra by Sambhunath Karmakar Contact : HORIZON SERIES ICCR, Kolkata

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 7, 2018 Cultural programme & seminar on Bangladesh Contact : Deputy High Commission for the People's Republic of Bangladesh in Kolkata

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 8, 2018 Celebration of World Autism Day Contact : Alipore Unmish Society, 9831252226

Time: 10am - 02pm
April 8, 2018 Recitation & Bengali songs by Sounak Chattopadhyay Contact : Samya Karpha, 9874284392

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 9, 2018 Recording for ICCR Empanelement Contact : Anuradha Roy, 9477942199

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 10, 2018 Stage Rehearsal Contact : Kakali Sengupta, 9874777222

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 11, 2018 Graduation Day celebration Contact : Calcutta International School Soceity Runa Ghosh, 9831641854

Time: 01pm - 09pm
April 12, 2018 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Contact : Sreetama Ganguly 9830912328

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 13, 2018 Dance drama followed by musical programme by the women member Contact : Shine, 9830817782

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 14, 2018 Music & dance programme for the doners & beneficiaries in Kolkata as a part of our Kolkata initiative Contact : Ekam Foundation 9867157017

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 15, 2018 Stage Rehearsal Contact : Kakali Sengupta, 9874777222

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 16, 2018 Indian Classical Programme vocal & instrumental Contact : Arani 9830476498

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 17, 2018 English poetry book relsease by the Governor of WB Contact : Bijoy Bhakat, 9477702259

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 18, 2018 Dance drama "Legend of aadi shakti & her excellence" Contact : Kakali Sengupta, 9874777222

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 19, 2018 Musical programme featuring hindusthani classical & Tagore songs Contact : Chintan, 9830593743

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 21, 2018 Solo performance of Saikat Shekhareshwar Contact : Chintan, 9830593743

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 22, 2018 UDDAN comprising of prize distribution to children, little dance & musical programme Contact : Rotary Kolkata Mahanagar Trust,

Time: 10am - 02pm
April 22, 2018 Bengali Songs Contact : Rabichhandam, 9330840880

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 23, 2018 Musical Programme & Poetry Contact : Public Relation Society of India, 9007861391

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 25, 2018 Dance drama by the women member Contact : Bhowanipur Gujrati Stree Mandal, 7044060519

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 26, 2018 Banga Kaal Ranga, Nritya Natika Contact : Ramyani, 9830430214 Joeeta Basu

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 27, 2018 Vocal songs by PRABUDDHA RAHA Contact : Horizon Series programme ICCR, KOLKATA

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 28, 2018 Ray Memorial Lecture & Release of books by Satyajit Ray Contact : Society for the Preservation of Satyajit Ray Archives, 9433231444

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 29, 2018 Hindi Play Contact : Sharks International Society 9836027082, Archana Bhura 9831836012

Time: 10am - 02pm
April 29, 2018 Annual Cultural Programme Contact : Jhankar Dance Institute Sanchayeeta Sarkar 9874594803

Time: 06pm - 09pm
April 30, 2018 15th Foundation day celebration & contemporary dance Contact : Kolkata Sanved 8910412891

Time: 06pm - 09pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
March 2, 2018 Narration, Tagore Songs & Tagore Dance Contact : Sonarpur NADAM 9830484389

Time: 02 - 9pm
March 3, 2018 Conference & dance performance Contact : Salt Lake Sapphire, 983065603

Time: 02 - 9pm
March 4, 2018 Tagore Songs & dance Contact : Bhowanipur Baikali Association, 7059113518

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 7, 2018 Transcending Boundaries, An Indo-Korean overture Rabindra Sangeet & Guitar Recital
Contact :Nicco Park

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 8, 2018 Celebration of Women's Day through cultural Programme by HO Emp. Recreation Club Contact :National Insurance HO Employees Recreation Club

Time: 04 - 9pm
March 9, 2018 ICCR Horizon Series Porogramme Classical Vocal & all types of Indian Dance Contact : ICCR, Kolkata, 2282-2895

Time: 06 - 9pm
March 10, 2018 Panel discussion on women empowerment Contact : Amit Sharma, 9830022991

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 11, 2018 Tribute to Guru Bipin Singh through dance Contact : Poushali Chatterjee, 9831003456

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 13, 2018 Tabla & Piano recital Contact : Gour Gopal Banerjee, 9477176985

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 14, 2018 Solo Rabindra Sangeet Recital Contact : Smt. Rita Sinha, 9830951831

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 15, 2018 English drama-Winter Hall Contact : Jadavpur University

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 16, 2018 ICCR Horizon Series Programme Folk Song & Thumri Contact : ICCR, Kolkata, 2282-2895

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 17-19, 2018 Academic & social drama festival Contact : West Bengal Urdu Academy, 8296342198

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 20, 2018 Launch of bilingual edition of the Martin Fierro with an official presentation and a musical performance by a student who would sing some parts of the poem in Bengali Contact : Embassy of Argentina

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 21, 2018 Award ceremony and cultural programme Contact : Rotary Club of Calcutta Metro City, 9874555320

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 22, 2018 Kalajyoti Mahatsov, Indian Classical Dance Festival Contact : Kalajyoti, 9831106900

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 23, 2018 Stage Rehearsal Contact : Amrit Somany Mrmorial Trust

Time: 10 - 3pm
March 23, 2018 ICCR Horizon Series Programme Solo play & film screening Contact : ICCR, Kolkata, 2282-2895

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 24, 2018 Odissi Dance Recital Contact : Shatabdi Nrityayan, 9477203274

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 25, 2018 Melodious songs of Md. Rafi Contact : Rafi Lovers Circle, 9830711230

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 27, 2018 Tagore songs, script reading & recitation Contact : Surolok, 9830161702

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 28, 2018 "Kuranganayani" dance drama in Manipuri style Contact : Meitei jagoi, 9831286743

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 29, 2018 Launch of new production, dance performance Contact : Ananda Shankar Centre for Performing Arts, 9831150038

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 30, 2018 Scripted programme of Tagore songs/prem & shrutinatak on Tagore's drama Contact : Probudho Raha, 9831171362

Time: 05 - 9pm
March 31, 2018 Dance performance by Roony & Mitul Contact : Amalesh Dasgupta, 9432235171

Time: 05 - 9pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
Feb 1, 2018 Stage Rehearsal Contact : Iswar Sankalpa 9830260089

Time : 10 â?" 2pm
Feb 1, 2018 Dance/Music perform by three special child Contact : Interlink Calcutta, 9830378495

Time : 05 â?" 9pm
Feb 2, 2018 International Seminar on Indo-China Relation Contact : 9831276963, Ceners - K

Time : 09 â?" 5pm
Feb 2, 2018 Memorial Meeting Contact : Dipali Bhattacharya, 9830027923

Time : 07 â?" 9pm
Feb 3, 2018 International Seminar on Indo-China Relation Contact : 9831276963, Ceners - K

Time : 09 â?" 3pm
Feb 3, 2018 Italian Jazz Concert Contact : ICCR & Italian Consul General, Collaboration

Time : 06 â?" 9pm
Feb 4, 2018 Performance by Special Children Contact : Iswar Sankalpa 9830260089

Time : 05 â?" 9pm
Feb 5, 2018 Aajkaal Pushpanjali Samman Contact : Techno India Group

Time : 05 â?" 9pm
Feb 6, 2018 Bharatnatyam Margam Contact : Samrat Dutta, 9433043571

Time : 02 â?" 9pm
Feb 8, 2018 parampara Festival - 2018 Indian Classical Dance Contact : Odissi Dancers Forum, Kolkata, 9831121261

Time : 05 â?" 9pm
Feb 9, 2018 Play on women empowerment "Beyond Border" Contact : The Creative Arts, Salt Lake, 9831044140

Time : 10 â?" 9pm
Feb 10, 2018 Stage Rehearsal Contact : Patton/Caring Minds

Time : 10 â?" 9pm
Feb 11, 2018 Annual Function Contact : Patton/Caring Minds

Time : 10 â?" 9pm
Feb 12, 2018 "Bengali Theatre " Contact : Shriek of Silence 8981156443, 9830447788

Time : 05 â?" 9pm
Feb 13, 2018 Odissi Dance Recital Contact : Saveri Odissi Dance School, 9830404674

Time : 05 â?" 9pm
Feb 14, 2018 Dance ensemble Contact : Pratati Ghosh 9836685295

Time : 04 â?" 9pm
Feb 15, 2018 Indian Classical Dance "Mohiniyattam" Contact : Natyanova Performaing Arts Centre, 9831251916

Time : 06 â?" 9pm
Feb 16, 2018 HORIZON SERIES Contact : ICCR, KOLKATA

Feb 17, 2018 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Contact : UDISHA (Anindya Sarkar)

Time : 06 â?" 9pm
Feb 18, 2018 Inauguration of poetic novel Edushe Udjapan written by Suvendu Das Contact : Jinia Roy, 9163953456

Time : 06 â?" 9pm
Feb 19, 2018 Semiar on National Integration & magazine release on women empowerment Contact : National Integration Forum of India 9038060603

Time : 05 â?" 9pm
Feb 20, 2018 "Geet Sangeet" Programme of Bengali Songs, Dance, Recitation Contact : Sujit Majumder, 9830945851

Time : 04 â?" 8pm
Feb 21, 2018 Bengali Theatre Contact : Inner Wheel Club of South West Calcutta, 9830029444

Time : 06 â?" 9pm
Feb 22, 2018 Annual Function by the students of ICCR Contact : Celebration of International Student's Day

Time : 05 â?" 9pm
Feb 23, 2018 HORIZON SERIES Contact : ICCR, KOLKATA

Time : 05 â?" 9pm
Feb 24, 2018 kalajyoti, 9831106900 Contact : ICCR, KOLKATA

Time : 05 â?" 9pm
Feb 25, 2018 Meditation Programme Contact : Vipasana Kendra 9330932193

Time : 10 â?" 2pm
Feb 25, 2018 Kavi Sammelan Contact : Kolkata Senior Citizens Forum, 9830244314

Time : 5 â?" 9pm
Feb 26, 2018 Musical play Mohabbat Ki Uddan & Live performance of Shampa Kundu & Chandrima Roy Contact : Inner Wheel Club of Salt Lake Midtown, 9831124414

Time : 5 â?" 9pm
Feb 27, 2018 Stage Rehearsal Contact : Alliance Francaise du Bengale 033 4006 4801

Time : 2 â?" 9pm
Feb 28, 2018 Dance performance â?oWeight of Joyâ? Contact : Alliance Francaise du Bengale 033 4006 4801

Time : 6 â?" 9pm

BENGAL ART GALLERY (April - 2017)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
2 â?" 4 February 2018
Group painting exhibition Subrata RoyChowdhury
9339448292
5 â?" 9 February 2018
Sacred India & Archiva ICCR Exhibition
22 â?" 26 February 2018
Group painting exhibition Jyotirmoy Bhattacharya
9836551245

ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY(April - 2017)
Event Details Abanindranath Tagore Gallery Sculpture Court Organizers Name & Phone number
MONOLOGUES 2018 03/02/2018
N/A Freedom 4 Ever 9903837995
Painting exhibition 05/02/2018 - 11/02/2018
N/A Halo Heritage 9830050568, 8016070101

JAMINI ROY GALLERY (April-2017)
Event Date & Time Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
8 February 2018

interactive talk/performance related conference of Weight of Joy Alliance Francaise du Bengale 033 4006 4801

NANDALAL BOSE GALLERY
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
14 â?" 18 February 2018
Students Annual Painting & Sculptor exhibition Bengal Fine Arts College 9434621636, 03215-250082
23 â?" 25 February 2018
Project exhibition by the students of the institute. Arena Animation Sujoy Ghosh, 9674254536, 8981005544

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
Jan 1, 2018 Cultural Programme by the children Contact : Nisha Agarwal, 9748636777

Time : 9 – 1pm
Jan 1, 2018 Performance by school children’s & screening of documentary film on Indian Army Contact : Nugget Entertainment, 9831021103

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 3, 2018 Bengali drama on a story of Munshi Premchand titled "Amabasyar Raat" Contact : Ananya Onnomon, 9830708187,

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 4, 2018 Cultural Programme, Bharatanatyam Arangetram Contact :Meghnath Roy Chowdhury Kalamandalam, 9830260775

Time : 2-9 pm
Jan 5, 2018 ICCR HORIZON SERIES, Vocal by Sandipan Samajpati Contact : ICCR KOLKATA 033-2282-2895/3431

Time : 5-9 pm

Time : 2 – 9 pm
Jan 6, 2018 Gazal concert by legendary Urdu poets Contact :Arita Chatterjee/ 7980229208/9821361553,

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 8, 2018 Kathak Dance Recital by Anuj Mishra, A Bismillah Khan Yuva awardee, an exponent of Lucknow gharana, Sneha & Krantika also of the same gharana will perform Contact :Womens Friendly Society, 9831020839

Time : 2 – 8 pm
Jan 9-10, 2018 Manipuri Dance Recital, Tribute to Guru Bipin Singh with his dance compositions Contact :Salt Lake Nartanalay, Soma Roy, 9433245157

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 11-15, 2018 Theatre Festival Rabindra Utsav - 2018 Contact :Calcutta Promotions,9051498881, 9903621305

Time : 1 – 9 pm
Jan 16-17, 2018 Revisiting – 42 Celebrating 75 years of Quit India Movement through Exhibition, Seminar, Quiz Competition & Cultural Programme Contact :Kolkata Reflection of Another Day, 9339826158

Time : 10 – 9 pm
Jan 18, 2018 Celebration of Golden Jubilee of Crafts Council of West Bengal Contact :Crafts Council of West Bengal, 9051267073

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 19, 2018 Revisiting – 42 Celebrating 75 years of Quit India Movement through Exhibition, Seminar, Quiz Competition & Cultural Programme Education is a form of Elitism Contact :Kolkata Reflection of Another Day, 9339826158 9836244430

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 20, 20178 Samar Sen Memorial Lecture & release of current titles of Anustup Contact :Anustup 9830563983

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 21-22, 2018 Cultural Programme entitled "Sandhyaraag" Bengali Theatre Ghatak Biday & Geeti Alekhya Contact :Eastern India Cinetel Welfare Trust, 9830116452

Time : 5 - 9 pm
Jan 23, 2018 Documentary Film Screening Contact :Sahitya Times, 9331852424

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 24, 2018 Celebration of 121 Birth Anniversary of D. L. Ray, dance drama & lecture Contact :Surakabya Trust, 9831001962

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 25, 2018 ICCR HORIZON SERIES,Vocal by Shampa Ghosh Contact :ICCR HORIZON SERIES,033-2282-2895/3431

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 27, 2018 Songs of Nature Trigalbandi of Flute, Santor & Mohan bina Contact :Play on 9874555320,

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 28, 2018 Future of Bengal in the eyes of Swami Vivekananda & Subhas Chandra Bose and their international vision Contact :Antar Rashtriya Sahayog Parishad, 9830244314

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 30, 2018 Moghotsober Gaan Contact :Corporate Monitor, 9836374947

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Jan 31, 2018 Rabindra Sangeet recital by the students Contact :Rabichhandam 9330840880

Time : 5 – 9 pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
Dec 3, 2017 Happy Wife, Happy Life Motivational Seminar by Vikram Sethia, Contact : Sunil Singhania, Naresh Lakhotia 9831101191/8617781065

Time : 4 – 9 pm
Dec 4, 2017 Solo recital by Anita Pal Dance drama by Anital Pal, Anita Mullick & others Contact : Rabi Parampara 9830516244

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 5, 2017 Geetialekhya Chhande Annonde, Dance performance by Gargi Niyogi & Diptangshu Paul Contact : Rina Dolan Bandhopadhyay, 9748619542

Time : 5 – 9 pm With projector
Dec 6, 2017 Venue Free/No Event Contact :N/A,

Time : N/A
Dec 7, 2017
Launch of new production on Manipuri Dance Contact : Suman Sarawgi/Sparsh 9830019635

Time : 2 – 9 pm
Dec 8, 2017 Recognition & Award distribution to local people Contact :Friends of Kolkata 9748040644

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 9, 2017 Screening of biopic on RD Burman, Felicitation to dignitaries & talk Contact :Woodpecker Media 9830324369

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 10, 2017 Seminar on Human Rights & trafficking Contact :Young men’s Welfare Soc , 9836791180

Time : 2 – 8 pm
Dec 11, 2017 A book “Lalon Sain-er-gan” Assamese translation followed by Lalon songs Contact :Meitei Jagoi, 9831286743

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 12, 2017 Talk on death, Recitation, Narration & Rabindra Sangeet related with death, Contact :Friends of Tribal Society 9748040644

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 13, 2017 Presentation of various dance forms based on Indian Classical & Contemporary styles Contact :Baguiati Nrityamandir Soma Giri, 9163498829

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 14, 2017 Seminar & discussion on Education is a form of Elitism Contact :Calcutta Debating Circle 9836244430

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 14, 2017 Awakening Concert – A Cultural Christmas Extravaganza through culture & music of Bengal Contact :Behala Awake FellowshipSoc , 7980462100/9478960126

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 15 – 17, 2017 Calcutta International Classical Guitar Festival & Competition – 2017 Contact :Calcutta Classical Guitar Society, 033-2242-6439/40/41

Time : 9 – 10 pm
Dec 18, 2017 Inauguration of Chess Tournament Contact :Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 19, 2017 Brief launching session with guests & dignitaries, solo performance by Somali Panda of different indigenous forms Contact :Achin Prakashani, 9830594060

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 20 - 24, 2017 International Film Festival Contact :Forum for Film Studies & Allied Arts, 9874339898

Time : 1 – 9 pm
Dec 25, 2017 Nritya Natya “Bansuri” Radha & Meera with Krishna Contact :Nrittyangana Oddissi Dance School, 9831775000

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 26, 2017 English Drama THE TEA HOUSE OF AUGUST MOON by the inmates Contact :Alipore Central Correctional Home, 9830916640

Time : 11 – 9 pm
Dec 27, 2017 Indian Classical vocal, instrument & dance Contact :Jalsaghar, 9433078888

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 28, 2017 Musical programme featuring two eminent artists Aahir & Annesha Contact :Tasana, 9674255465

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 29, 2017 ICCR’s International Students Day Celebration Contact :ICCR – Kolkata , 033-2282-2895/3431

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 30, 2017 English Drama THE TEA HOUSE OF AUGUST MOON by the inmates Contact :Alipore Central Correctional Home, 9830916640

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Dec 31, 2017 Annual Conference & Cultural Programme Contact :Suranandan Bharati, 9153604296

Time : 2 – 8 pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
--
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
Nov 1, 2017 Debabrota Rej centenary celebration/ Contact :Atish Kumar Rej, 9836068026

Time : 6 – 9 pm
Nov 2, 2017 Kathak Dance Recital Stage Rehearsal Contact :APAAR 9903912348/9820404630

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Nov 3, 2017 To Nov 4, 2017 Nandipat/Prangonemor Theatre Bengali Theatre Festival Contact :prangonemordhaka@gmail.com

Time : 5 – 9 pm
05/11/2017 Nandipat/Prangonemor Theatre Bengali Theatre Festival Contact :prangonemordhaka@gmail.com

Time : 1 – 9 pm
Nov 6,7 & 8 2017 Nandipat/Prangonemor Theatre Bengali Theatre Festival Contact :prangonemordhaka@gmail.com

Time : 5 – 9 pm
November 9 & 10 2017 Seminar, workshops on indigo dying, demonstrations, exhibitions, films, conservation forum and Grand bazaar Contact :Indigo Sutra 9830052590/9830042234

Time : 10 – 6 pm
Nov 11, 2017 Indian Classical vocal, instrument & dance Contact :Jalsaghar, 9433078888

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Nov 12, 2017 Piano Recital by Ms. Chiara D’Odorico Contact :Honorary Consulate of Paraguay,

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Nov 13, 2016 Stage Rehearsal Contact :Saltlake City Prayasam 9831949814

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Nov 14, 2017 Indo-Bangladesh Moitree Utsav, Cultural programme Contact :Udar Akash 9733974498/7003821298

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Nov 15, 2017 Bengali Recitation Programme Contact :Sunil Baran Roy/9830076483

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Nov 17, 2016 ICCR HORIZON SERIES PROGRAMME Contact :ICCR Kolkata, 2282-2895/3431

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Nov 18, 2017 Bengali Theatre based on Mahabharat “BIDUR” Contact :Sukchar Pancham Repertory Theatre, 9432347519

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Nov 19, 201 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Contact :Uttureeyo, 9831597376

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Oct 16,2017 Classical vocal & instrumental “Shyam Churasi” Gharana Contact : Susmita Chatterjee
9830094344/9903098063

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Oct 22, 2017 Hindi Melodious Songs Contact : Rafi Lovers Circle
9830711230

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Oct 25, 2017 Inauguration of PRAYAS-2017, A group exhibition of 120 artists Contact :Smita Art,
9830201820

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Oct 27, 2017 Cultural Programme/Musical Songs Contact :Pet Wellness Society,
9831030242/9231934340

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Oct 28, 2017 Awareness/career seminar and workshops for school and college students Contact : Opus
9830933431

Time : 10 -3 pm
Oct 28, 2017 Indian Classical vocal, instrument & dance Contact :Jalsaghar,
9433078888

Time : 5 – 9 pm
Oct 29, 2017 Indian Classical Dance Contact :Uttarpara Parampara
9804510638/9830063859

Time : 3 – 9 pm
Oct 30, 2017 Rabindra Sangeet Recital, Narration and Recitation Contact :Rina Dolan Bandhopadhyay
9748619542

Time : 5 – 9 pm

DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
02/08/2017 Seminar on investment (Reliance Mutual fund) Contact : Brand to people integrated solutions,
8584828744

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
03/08/2017 Kathak Dance Recital Contact : Apaar, Ashavari Majumdar,
9903912348

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
04/08/2017 Annual General Meeting
&
Solo Rabindra Sangeet Recital
Contact : Graphite India Ltd,
9830048572

Time : 10.00 - 02.00 pm
04/08/2017 ICCR HORIZON SERIES PROGRAMME Students concert Contact :ICCR, KOLKATA,
2282-2895

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
05/08/2017
Seminar on Health Care (Critical Care, Critical Time, Critical Decision) Contact : Advance Health Care Foundation
9433056142/8336808946

Time : 10.00 - 02.00 pm
05/08/2017 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Contact : Sahana Kolkata
9831236488

Time : 5.00 - 9.00 pm
06/08/2017 Seminar on Health Care (Critical Care, Critical Time, Critical Decision) Contact :Advance Health Care Foundation
9433056142/8336808946

Time : 10.00 - 02.00 pm
06/08/2017 Kathak Dance Recital Contact :Ghungroo Dance Academy
9830233927

Time : 10.00 am - 2.00 pm
07/08/2017 Felicitation programme of the meritorious students & lecture Contact :Sahay
9836307256

Time : 10.00 - 02.00 pm
08/08/2017 09/08/2017 Hindi Theatre “Beyond Borders” Contact : Kutchina Foundation,
9831044140

Time : 06.00 - 09.00 pm
10/08/2017 Bengali Music Audition Contact :Agantuk
7439083242

Time : 06.00 - 09.00 pm
11/08/2017 ICCR HORIZON SERIES PROGRAMME Contact :ICCR, KOLKATA,
2282-2895

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
12/08/2017 Indian Classical Vocal & Dance Festival Contact :Dover Lane Music Conference
9830056287

Time : 6.00 am - 9.00 pm
13/08/2017 Indian Classical Vocal & Dance Festival Contact :Dover Lane Music Conference
9830056287

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
14/08/2017 Conversation between eminent historians Prof. Romila Thapar and Prof. Gayatri Chakravorty Spivak Contact : The Seagull Foundation for the Arts
033-2455- 6942/43

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
17/08/2017
Celebration of Radha Astami, Contact :People’s Forum for Sri Chaitanya Mahaprabhu,
9331032071

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
18/08/2017 All forms of Indian Classical Dance Contact :Natya Saraswathi Kuchipudi Dance Centre,
09880162774

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
19/08/2017 Indian Classical Vocal & Odissi Dance Contact :Sumanta Sarangi,
9830557295

Time : 4.00 am - 8.00 pm
20/08/2017 21/08/2017 All forms of Indian Classical Dance Festival Contact :Odissi Dancers’ Forum of Kolkata,
9831121261

Time : 06.00 am - 09.00 pm
22/08/2017 Cultural Programme & Students Scholarship Prog. Contact :Banchbo Socio Cultural Association,
9007012491/9830509278
Time : 5.00 - 9.00 pm
23/08/2017 Children’s Function Contact :Nehru Children’s Museum
9674573496

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
24/08/2017 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Contact :Jayati Chakraborty
9674174989/8334901922

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
25/08/2017 26/08/2017 27/08/2017 Indian Classical Vocal & Dance Festival Contact :Dover Lane Music Conference
9830056287
Time : 6.00 am - 9.00 pm
29/08/2017 Indian Classical Dance performance Contact :Niranjanee (ICCR Student)
9007335491/7890191674

Time :NA
30/08/2017 Film on Tagore Contact :Kanbar Institute of Film & Television,
9830168269

Time : NA
31/08/2017 Tagore’s Dance Drama Contact :Srijak
9830592765

Time : NA

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
02/07/2017 Cultural programme of light Indian Classical music and dance Contact : Koel Dasgupta Naha
9830069368

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
03/07/2017
&
04/07/2017
Theatre production to create awareness about partition stories and its effects Contact :The Salt Lake Creative Arts
9830775677/9831044140

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
05/07/2017 Solo Odissi Dance Recital
&
Solo Rabindra Sangeet Recital
Contact : ICCR Horizon Series Programme
033-2282- 2895/3431

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
06/07/2017 “Yuva Music Festival” Students concert Contact :Academy for Musical Excellence
9831248801

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
08/07/2017
&
09/07/2017
Indian Classical Dance Festival Contact : Emelee Ghosh
9051650877

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
10/07/2017 Book Release Programme “The Country of First Boys” Bengali Version Contact : Ananda Publishers
9831092191

Time : 4.00 - 8.00 pm
11/07/2017 Rabindra Sangeet, Dance, Recitation
&
Narration
Contact :Ashavari Majumder
9903912348/9820404630

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
12/07/2017 Official programme to celebrate NABARD Foundation day Contact :NABARD
8584055114

Time : 10.00 am - 2.00 pm
12/07/2017 Kathak Dance Recital with Rabindra Sangeet Contact :APAAR
Ashavari Majumdar
9903912348/9820404630

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
13/07/2017 Celebration of 204 th Birth Anniversary of Nepali poet Bhanu Bhakt Acharya Contact : Consulate General of Nepal
8582831979

Time : N/A
14/07/2017 Recitation of selective poems by Ratna Mitra & Joy Goswami Contact :BAK
Amit Ray,
9831025880

Time : 5.00 - 8.00 pm
15/07/2017 Annual Cultural Programme by the students of Maa Foundation Contact :Kalling Bells Pvt. Ltd.
9836371710

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
16/07/2017 Indian Classical Dance Recital “Kathak” Contact :Sushanta Ghosh
9831481393

Time : 6.00 am - 9.00 pm
17/07/2017 Odissi & Bharatnatyam Indian Classical Dance Contact :Anjali Prasad
9830792201

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
18/07/2017 NISTARINI KALI TEMPLE DANCE CONCERT – 2017 on Gaudiya Nritya along with different Indian Classical Dance Forms Contact : Gaudiya Nritya Bharati
Mahuya Mukherjee
9163365914

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
19/07/2017
&
20/07/2017
Cultural Programme by the Children’s Contact :Nehru Children’s Museum
9674573496

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
21/07/2017 ICCR Event Contact :ICCR Horizon Series Programme
033-2282- 2895/3431

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
22/07/2017 Students Felicitation Programme All Faith Forum Contact :Shaheryaar Ali Mirza
9748304099

Time : 4.00 am - 8.00 pm
23/07/2017 Students performance of ballet on skates, classical ballet, latin jazz, contemporary & Bollywood Contact :Avirup Dey,
9830266788

Time : 10.00 am - 2.00 pm
23/06/2017 Melodious songs of Md. Rafi Contact :Rafi Lovers Circle


Time : 5.00 - 9.00 pm
24/07/2017 Dance Competition, all forms of dance Contact :Agantuk
9674025058/7439083242

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
25/07/2017 Dance Drama Contact :Srijak
9830592765

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
26/07/2017 Dance Competition, all forms of dance Contact :Agantuk
9674025058/7439083242

Time : 6.00 am - 9.00 pm
27/07/2017 Rabindra Sangeet, Dance Narration, Recitation etc. Contact :Doibat
9836727788

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
28/07/2017 “BARSHA”
Music & dance based on Tagore’s classic & Bengali theatre by Sukanto Gangopadhyay,
Contact :Sangeeti
9831089022

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
29/07/2017 Parwarish Institute of Parenting Pvt. Ltd. Free parenting Session Contact :Saba Islam
9038711866

Time : 10.00 am - 2.00 pm
30/07/2017 Inter school/college music competition Contact :Calcutta School of Music
9831200003

Time : 10.00 - 6.00 pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
01/06/2017 Kaikeyi-A-Medley Programme comprising of dance, songs, narration & piano recital Contact : SARAMA, Amreeta Sen
9830081249

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
02/06/2017 ICCR HORIZON SERIES PROGRAMME Contact : ICCR KOLKATA
033-2282-2895/3431

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
03/06/2017 Celebration of Golden Jubilee Year though Rabindra Sangeet, contemporary dance & instrumental music Contact : Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited
033-2287-8633/0443

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
04/06/2017 Maitreyee Prarthona - based on Tagore's spiritual thoughts Contact : Spandan
9819493012

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
05/06/2017 Programme on Bengali songs, dance, recitation & CD release Contact : Samrat Dutta
9143573966

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
07/06/2017 Kabita Utsav Contact : Divinity Purba Paschim
9143573966

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
08/06/2017 Kathak Dance Recital Contact : Ashavari Majumder
9903912348/9820404630

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
09/06/2017 ICCR HORIZON SERIES PROGRAMME Contact : ICCR KOLKATA
033-2282-2895/3431

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
10/06/2017 ICCR EVENT, yet to be decided Contact : ICCR Event

Time : N/A
11/06/2017 ICCR EVENT, yet to be decided Contact : ICCR Event

Time : N/A
12/06/2017 "Geet Sangeet" programme of songs, dace, recitation & instrumental music Contact : Sujit Majumdar
9830945851

Time : 5.00 - 8.00 pm
15/06/2017 Annual Cultural Programme Musical performance, one act play, dance drama participated by the students Contact : Sujit MajumdarShampa Bose Sur Niketan
9874162732

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
16/06/2017 Indian Classical Dance of Bharatnattyam Contact : Kalamandalam
9831168491

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
17/06/2017 Programme of melodious songs of R. D. Burman & S.D. Burman Contact : Onanyo Onnamon
9836834528

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
18/06/2017 Felicitation of Tara Cancer Foundation, Inaugural Speech & Magic Show Contact : Mantra Shakti
9433032852/9836061034

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
19/06/2017 Kathak Dance Recital Contact : Debashree Bhattacharya
9830673030

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
20/06/2017 PROCHESTA, Story reading by Veteran Thespian Shri Soumitra Chatterjee Contact : 9830113663

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
21/06/2017 Music audition programme Contact : Saregama India Ltd
9830153176

Time : 10.00 am - 2.00 pm
21/06/2017 Vocal songs, tabla lahara & solo instrumental music Contact : Sarbabharatiya Sangeet-O-Sanskriti Parishad
033-2350-4034/2360-8306

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
22/06/2017 Music audition programme Contact : Saregama India Ltd
9830153176

Time : 10.00 am - 2.00 pm
22/06/2017 Annual function & prize distribution of Akshar School Contact : Akshar School
9831031446

Time : 5.00 - 9.00 pm
23/06/2017 Music audition programme Contact : Saregama India Ltd
9830153176

Time : 10.00 am - 2.00 pm
23/06/2017 ICCR HORIZON SERIES PROGRAMME Contact : ICCR KOLKATA
033-2282-2895/3431

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
24/06/2017 Nabanritya based on all forms of Indian classical dance Contact : Angik Shilpigosthi
9233736998

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
25/06/2017 25th years celebration of institute through cultural programme Contact : Southern School of Music
9830627920

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
26/06/2017 Programme of Indian Classical Dance Contact : Malashree
9830112210,9836729297

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
27/06/2017 Scripted programme staged by the students and solo Rabindra Sangeet Contact : Kristy
9330794359

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
28/06/2017 Fancy dress competition, antakshari and drama "Dharm ka vesh" by the female members of the group Contact : Snehalata Kothari
9339764342

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
29/06/2017 Shiva's Step, performance by 6-member group from France Contact : Alliance française du Bengale
33-4006-4802

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm
30/06/2017 Programme on Rabindra Sangeet, Narration, Recitation Contact : Shreyash
9830849603

Time : 6.00 - 9.00 pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
02/05/2017 & 03/05/2017 Drama "BEYOND BORDERS" an all-women production celebrating the spirit of inclusiveness Contact : The Creative Arts
9830775677 / 9831044140

Time : 6.00 pm
04/05/2017 School Prize distribution programme Contact : Akshar School Arts
9831031446

Time : 6.00 pm
05/05/2017 ICCR Horizon Series Programme Contact : ICCR, Kolkata
2282-2895/3431

Time : 6.00 pm
06/05/2017 & 07/05/2017 "Chess for Youth" 12th edition of Chess Tournament Contact : Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy
9231094201

Time : 10.00 am
08/05/2017 & 09/05/2017 "Chess for Youth" 12th edition of Chess Tournament Contact : Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy
9231094201

Time : 4.00 pm
10/05/2017 English play by the children Contact :Magic Hours, Varsha Shett
9831094201

Time : 6.00 pm
11/05/2017 Musical Programme (Recitation & Vocal) Contact :Inner Wheel Club of Calcutta Junction,
9831173226 / 9874461573

Time : 6.00 pm
12/05/2017 Musical Programme Contact :High Commission of India, Dhaka

Time : 6.00 pm
13/05/2017 Seminar on street dogs Contact :People for animals, Hooghly
9002020100

Time : 11.00 am
13/05/2017 Musical programme (Tagore songs, narration, recitation) Contact :Tagore Appreciation society
9434045305

Time : 6.00 pm
14/05/2017 Rabindra Sangeet, Rabindra Nritya Contact :Mahua Sur
9830790890 / 9836079888

Time : 6.00 pm
15/05/2017 Entitled "Pita-Putra" 200th celebration of Debendranath Tagore Contact :Rina Ganguly
9748619542

Time : 10-2.00 pm
17/05/2017 Vocal and dance programme based on Tagore Contact :Corporate Monitor
9836374947

Time : 6.00 pm
19/05/2017 ICCR Horizon Series Programme Contact :ICCR Kolkata
2282-2895/3431

Time : 6.00 pm
21/05/2017 Book Launch & Seminar Contact :Anant Asha Charitable Trust,
9830811612 / 9831205205

Time : 10.00 am
21/05/2017 Annual Cultural Programme of Steel Club Contact :Steel Club
9051578163

Time : 6.00 pm
22/05/2017 - 25/05/2017 Apurva Prratibha Mohatsaav-2017 All styles of Indian Classical Dance form Contact :Purvai Sannskreetikala Vikaash Kendra

Time : 10.00am - 9.00 pm
26/05/2017 Cultural Programme Contact :Goutam Ghoshal

Time : 6.00 pm
27/05/2017 Cultural Programme Contact :Tapas Gon Chowdhury
9830266029

Time : 6.00 pm
28/05/2017 Indian Classical Dance Recital (Kathak) Contact :Deshopriyo Kolkata Cultural Centre
9831210470

Time : 6.00 pm
29/05/2017 Indian Classical Dance Recital (Bharatnattyam) Contact :Kalakunja
7278962006

Time : 6.00 pm
30/05/2017 - 31/05/2017 Two days cultural programme, performance by blind and other physically disabled persons. Contact :NIP
9831167503

Time : 3-9.00 pm

BENGAL ART GALLERY (April - 2017)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
11 - 13 April 2017
Time: 3 - 8 pm
Photographic exhibition Parkinson's Disease Patients Welfare Society
9830111731
20 - 23, April 2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Painting Exhibition Aakar 9681083718/9433087780
26/04/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Photographic & art work exhibition Concern India Found, Ritu Agarwal, 8444818980
28 - 30 April 2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Exhibition on Feluda Society for the, Preservation of Satyajit Ray, Archives, 9433231444

ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY(April - 2017)
Event Details Abanindranath Tagore Gallery Sculpture Court Organizers Name & Phone number
Solo vocal songs (Rabindra Sangeet) 01/04/2017
6 - 9 pm
N/A Surba Singha Roy, Choudhury, 9804145248
Songs, recitation, narration 08/04/2017
N/A
08/04/2017 Sujay Prasad, 9331022772
Exhibition, Workshop, Sales, Fashion, Life style, Cultural programme & Award ceremony. 18 - 21 April 2017
11 - 4 pm
18 - 21 April 2017 Dream Zone Cadd, Centre, 9831247342
N/A 23/04/2017
N/A
23/04/2017 Sreetoma/Goutam De
Photographic Exhibition 28/04/2017 & 29/04 2017
N/A Soma Banerjee
Seminar 30/04/2017
30/04/2017 Prosanta Banerjee

JAMINI ROY GALLERY (April-2017)
Event Date & Time Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
7 - 9 April 2017

3 - 8 pm
Group painting exhibition Subrata Roy Chowdhury 9339448292
16 - 17 April 2017

3 - 8 pm
Painting Exhibition by group of artists from India and Bangladesh Bikash Achariya 8820270909
18 - 21 April 2017

11 - 4 pm
Exhibition, Workshop, Sales, Fashion, Life style, Cultural programme & Award ceremony. Dream Zone Cadd Centre, 8584854319/8584853771

NANDALAL BOSE GALLERY
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
7 - 13 April 2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Group painting & sculpture exhibition Biplob Goswami, 8961490002
18 - 21 April 2017
Time: 11 - 4 pm
Exhibition, Workshop, Sales, Fashion, Life style, Cultural programme & Award ceremony. Dream Zone Cadd Centre, 8584854319/8584853771

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
03/03/2017 Bengali Songs Bangla Kheyal Aaj Contact : Hallo Heritage 8016070101

Time : 6.00pm
04/03/2017 Annual Musical Evening Rabindra Sangeet, Recitation, Narration Contact : Basanti Bidya Bithi 033-2705-7251

Time : 6.00pm
07/03/2017 Celebration of Women's Day specially featured on women's symposium Contact : Lions Club of Kolkata Elite 9830022991

Time : 6.00pm
08/03/2017 Musical Programme on Women's Day Contact : Manisha Bhattacharya 9433303847

Time : 6.00pm
09/03/2017 Solo Rabindra Sangeet, Narration/ Recitation Contact : Rita Sinha 9830951831/9830032381

Time : 6.00pm
10/03/2017 Chaity Haoay Sure O Kathay Celebrate Spring with songs & poetry Contact : ICCR Horizon Series Programme 033-2282-2895/3431

Time : 6.00pm
11/03/2017 English Comedy Play Act one scene one Contact : 98300442659/9820873045

Time : 6.00pm
12/03/2017 Bengali Theatre Contact : Liver Foundation, West Bengal 9874923475

Time : 6.00pm
14/03/2017 Classical instrumental fusion Contact : Chinese Consulate, Kolkata 9903696133

Time : 6.00pm
15/03/2017 Documentary film screening on Rabindranath Tagore Contact : Urdu Academy 8296342198

Time : 6.00pm
18/03/2017 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Contact : Rabinandan School of Music 9331264552

Time : 6.00pm
19/03/2017 Annual Cultural Programme Contact : Lions Club of Calcutta, Sanchetna, 9831070009

Time : 10.00am
19/03/2017 Member's Annual Cultural Programme Contact : Sanskreeti Saurav 9339806227

Time : 6.00pm
22/03/2017 Dance drama Ballad of the dark Contact : Kalajyoti 9831106900

Time : 6.00pm
23/03/2017 Celebration of World Water Day through cultural programme Contact : Save the children 9830507072

Time : 6.00pm
24/03/2017 ICCR Horizon Series Programme Contact : ICCR Kolkata 033-2282-2895/3431

Time : 6.00pm
25/03/2017 Ananda Shankar Centre for Performing Arts presents "Aikatan" new dance production Contact : 9831150038

Time : 6.00pm
26/03/2017 Recitation of poems & songs Contact : Sahitya Times 9331852424

Time : 10.00am
26/03/2017 Dance drama Bhanusingher Padabali and Geet Govindam Contact : Brahma Kamal Institute of Dance & Drawing, 9831492742

Time : 6.00pm
27/03/2017 Nazrul Geeti and music CD launch Contact : Ruchira Karmakar 9230281124/8902431178

Time : 6.00pm
29/03/2017 Annual Cultural Programme by the children Music and Dance Contact : Vasundhara Academy for Performing Arts, 033-2289-3996

Time : 6.00pm
31/03/2017 Classical and semi classical vocal and instrumental music Contact : Atreyee Pal Majumder 9433284589/8902797591

Time : 6.00pm

BENGAL ART GALLERY (August-2016)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
06/03/2017 - 10/03/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Students Annual Painting & Sculpture Exhibition College of Art and Design, Burdwan
9830689542
17/03/2017 - 19/03/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Photographic exhibition of renowned photographer Ms. Chaitali Chakravorty India World Foundation
22/03/2017 - 23/03/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Photographic exhibition Save the Children
9830507072

ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY(August - 2016)
Event Details Abanindranath Tagore Gallery Sculpture Court Organizers Name & Phone number
Academic Seminar 05 March 2017
10.00am to 2.00pm
05 March 2017 Ashoka University
Painting/photographic exhibition 17 - 21 March 2017
03.00pm to 08.00pm
N/A Colours Land Art Academy, 9831291416
Yoga Session 23 - 26 March 2017
08.00am to 01.00pm
& 03.00am to 08.00pm
N/A Rashi Nahata 9830489000

JAMINI ROY GALLERY (August-2016)
Event Date & Time Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
21 March 2017

4.00pm To 7.00pm
Celebration of World Poetry Day World Poetry Festival 9831870320

NANDALAL BOSE GALLERY
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
01/03/2017 - 03/03/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Floral Exhibition Pushpa Bitan Friendship Society 9051434405
04/03/2017 - 06/03/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Group painting exhibition Dphotocafe (Rahul Paul) 9830962120
17/03/2017 - 19/03/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Photographic Exhibition Calcutta Journalists Club 8017437762/8282826013

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
01/02/2017 Celebration of 43 rd Foundation Day through
cultural programme followed by seminar
Contact : 24978192/8206/9830063309

Time : 10.00am to 2.00pm
03/02/2017 Short plays September Song, Lamb to the slaughter, The colonel’s coat & Taste Contact : 9830916640/9830731567

Time : 7.00pm to 9.00pm
04/02/2017 Short Plays Today a little extra, Come next Tuesday, Give the Bishop my regards & Match Point Contact : 9830916640/9830731567

Time : 7.00pm to 9.00pm
05/02/2017 Memorial/Condolence Meeting followed by Rabindra Sangeet Contact : 9831169609/9830012609

Time : 10.00am to 2.00pm
05/02/2017 Drama, featured on women who are victim of acid attack Contact : 9830022991

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
08/02/2017 Music Audition Contact : 7439083242

Time : 10am-2.00pm
08/02/2017 Semi Classical Vocal & Bengali Drama Contact : 9433170309

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
09/02/2017 Disrupt within Seminar & Panel Discussion Contact : 9052203070/9830908461

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
10/02/2017 Musical/Cultural programme by the students Contact : 9831259214

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
11/02/2017 Asocon – 2017 Doctors meet/Seminar on obesity Contact : 9874086940

Time : 9.00 to 6.00pm
12/02/2017 Asocon – 2017 Doctors meet/Seminar on obesity Contact : 9874086940

Time : 9.00 to 2.00pm
12/02/2017 Centenary celebration of Kolkata Union Sporting Club Contact : 9830369039

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
13/02/2017 Kathak Dance Recital Contact : 9830746137

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
14/02/2017 Parampara – 2017 Indian Classical Programme Contact : 9830111475

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
16/02/2017 Indian classical Dance Programme Contact : 9830741574

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
17/02/2017 ICCR HORIZON SERIES PROGRAMME Contact : 033-2282- 3431/2895

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
18/02/2017 Solo Rabindra Sangeet and recitation Contact : 9830561756

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
19/02/2017 Melodious songs of Md. Rafi Contact : 9830711230

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
21/02/2017 Dance Theatre production “Until the Flight” Contact : 9830845299

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
22/02/2017 Programme on recitation, narration, Bengali Songs & drama Contact : 9830925806

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
23/02/2017 Celebration of world Autism Day through Dance, Recitation & Vocal songs. Contact : 9903845071/9830155342

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
24/02/2017 ICCR HORIZON SERIES PROGRAMME Contact : 033-2282- 3431/2895

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
26/02/2017 Performance by Ananda Sankar Bale Group Contact : 9830505223/97488981173

Time : 10.00 to 2.00pm

BENGAL ART GALLERY (August-2016)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
01/02/2017 - 02/02/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Exhibition of art works Rabindra Bharati University,
West Bengal State Academy of
Dance, Drama, Music & Visual Arts
11/02/2017 - 12/02/2017
Time: 12.00pm - 6.00pm
Pharmaceutical/medical exhibition Asocon – 2017 Anaesthesia Society for obesity 9874086940
14/02/2017 - 20/02/2017
Time: 3 – 8 PM
Exhibition of art works Chitrabani
9831614514/9830156473
24/02/2017 - 28/02/2017
Time: 3pm – 8pm
Sholo Kala Exhibition of art works Bangladesh High Commission

ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY(August - 2016)
Event Details Abanindranath Tagore Gallery Sculpture Court Organizers Name & Phone number
Painting/Photographic exhibition 09 - 15 January 2017
3.00 to 8.00pm
09 January 2017 Rabindra Bharati University,
West Bengal State
Academy of Dance,
Drama, Music & Visual Arts
Live concert of Pt.Biswajit Roy Chowdhury on sarod & Pt. Biplab Bhattacharya on table 03/02/2017
3.00 to 8.00pm
03/02/2017 ICCR Kolkata & Subrata Dutta Roy Presents
Solo Painting Exhibition 04 – 08 February 2017
3.00 to 8.00pm
04 – 08 February 2017 Anindita Bose 9831082931
To celebrate 14 years journey of Sujoy in interdisciplinary arts 11/02/2017
3.00 to 8.00pm
11/02/2017 ICCR & Caring Minds Presents

JAMINI ROY GALLERY (August-2016)
Event Date & Time Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
14 January 2016

3.00pm To 8.00pm
Handicrafts exhibition Dito Social Welfare Association 9748685026
25 - 31 January 2017

3.00pm To 8.00pm
Group Painting cum photographic exhibition Bengal Art Factory 9874576875

NANDALAL BOSE GALLERY
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
01/02/2017 - 02/02/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Exhibition of paintings/sculpture by faculty of RBU Rabindra Bharati University 9038755542
04/02/2017 - 07/02/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Group painting exhibition Pragati Saibal Chatterjee 9143132063/8961104120
17/02/2017 - 21/02/2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Annual exhibition by the students Bengal Fine Art College 9434621636

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
1st January 2017 Children's Function Contact : 9748636777

Time : 10.00am to 2.00pm
1st January 2017 Melodious Musical Programme Contact : 9830078803

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
3rd January 2017 Indian Classical & Dance Programme Contact : 9830444254/9830965442

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
4th January 2017 Celebration of 155th Birth Anniversary of Swami Vivekananda Contact : National Insurance H/O Employees Recreation Club

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
5th January 2017 Musical Programme Contact : 9830849603

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
6th January 2017 Melodious Songs & Indian Classical Dance Programme Contact : 033-2282-2895/3431

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
9th January 2017 Celebration of 13th Death Anniversary of Shri Subinoy Roy Contact : 7439083242

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
11th January 2017 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Contact : 9830192093

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
12th January 2017 Children's Short Play Contact : 9674573496

Time : 5.00 to 8.00pm
13th January 2017 Cultural programme Contact : 9433186151

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
15th January 2017 Dance Drama by the Special Child Contact : 9830955545

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
18th January 2017 India Beyond Himalayas and Bay of Bengal Contact : 9830168269

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
19th January 2017 Sitar Recital accompanied by tabla Contact : 9831028816

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
20th January 2017 Cultural Programme & Prize distribution Contact : 8145701311/9830912329

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
21st January 2017 Magic Show Contact : 9433032852

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
22nd January 2017 Lecture, Dance Drama Songs & Recitation Contact : 9831001962

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
25th January 2017 Review Meeting of Town Official Language Implementation Committee Contact : 9433022125

Time : 10.00am to 2.00pm
25th January 2017 Creative Dance Programme Contact : 9831001962

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
26th January 2017 Comedy Play Jump Venkat Jump Contact : 9831204104

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
27th January 2017 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Contact : 9831177113

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
28th January 2017 Seminar on Shakespeare Contact : 9830405624

Time : 10.00am to 2.00pm
28th January 2017 Musical Programme Contact : 9432235171

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
29th January 2017 Theatrical Performance Contact : 9903016269/4008-4750

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
30th January 2017 Indian Classical Dance Recital Contact : 9903016269/4008-4750

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm
31st January 2017 ICCR Horizon Series Programme Contact : 033-2282-2895/3431

Time : 6.00 to 9.00pm

BENGAL ART GALLERY (August-2016)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
09-15 January 2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Painting/Photographic exhibition Embassy of Socialist Republic of Vietnam
23-25 January 2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Photographic exhibition Soma Banerjee 8336965538

ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY(August - 2016)
Event Details Abanindranath Tagore Gallery Sculpture Court Organizers Name & Phone number
Painting/Photographic exhibition 09 - 15 January 2017
3.00 to 8.00pm
09 January 2017 Embassy of Socialist Republic of Vietnam
Bramha Sangeet 17 January 2017
3.00 to 8.00pm
17 January 2017 Corporate Monitor 9836374947
Group Painting Exhibition