SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS

Satyajit Ray Auditorium (July - 2019)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
01 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
"Ruhaniyat e am" musical concert Somali Panda, 9007861391
02 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Musical programme consisting of Rabindra Sangeet, Nazrul Geeti, Folk & modern songs Indira Banerjee, 9830909973
03 July 2019
"Rabi Tarani" programme consisgting of narration, Tagore songs & dance drama "Shyama" Subhadeep Chakraborty, 9903043867
05 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Performance by cultural group from Slovenia ICCR Event
06 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Prize distribution programme Biplob Goswami, 8961490002
07 July 2019
Time: 11 - 2 pm
UPSC awareness programme Edu Promotions, 8240938142, 9073975239
07 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Annual Dance Programme Soma Roy, Salt Lake Nartanalay, 9433245157
08 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Seminar on nutrition Saswati Mondal, 9547396981, 9681392791
10 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
All forms of Indian Classical Dance Performance Jalsa Chandra, 9331916033
12 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
ICCR Horizon Series
14 July 2019
Time: 11 - 2 pm
Book launch by Mahamahim H/E. Hon'ble Governor of West Bengal Shivkumar Lohia, 9830178465
14 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Gitanjali programme & release Dreamland Nursery K.G. & Junior School (Dr. Manas Roy, 8697912133)
17 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
CD release, songs & dance Sanjib Adhikary/Akash Music, 9836555223
18 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
"Ravana" Amish Tripathi's book launch programme followed by Kathak dance & discusdsion Gameplan, 9051411739
19 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Seminar on extremely relevant one student commit suicide every hour in India Sethi Diagnostic & Medicare Pvt. Ltd., 9830778515
20 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Tagore songs, dance, recitation, narration, Dakshin Kolikata Nandanikee, 9831382642
21 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Hindi melodious songs Rafi Lovers, 9830711230
23 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Documentary of Guru Murulidhar Mazi & followed by odissi dance Utkal Nritya Mandir, 9477570297
24 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Bengali & hindi vocal songs Sujit Majumder, 9830945851
25 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Dance Programme & recitation Dipayan Ghosh, 9038462778
26 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
ICCR Horizon Series
27 July 2019
Time: 10 - 2 pm
Convocation Programme BSE Institute Limited, 8017040450
27 July 2019
Time: 10 - 2 pm
Tagore songs & Bengali vocal songs Nayan Ranjan Mukherjee (9830447274)
28 July 2019
Time: 10 - 6 pm
Talent hunt concert, CRESCENDO The Calcutta School of Music
29 July 2019
Time: 5 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Dance Programme Soma Ghosh, 8017414916
30 July 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Dance Drama "Chitrangada" Sukalyan Ghosh (Jonaki Rong) 9474624773

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS

Satyajit Ray Auditorium (June - 2019)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
01 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Performance of original compositions and fusion numbers by the members of Kolkata Kalling. Kolkata Kalling
9831628636
03 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Cultural Programme Sanjukta Banerjee, 9830498105 (RD)
04 June 2019
Horizon Series Programme ICCR Event
05 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
3rd Incian Classical Dance Festival "Prerona - 2019" Malashree, 9830112210
06 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Dance Recital "KATHAK" Deshopriyo Kolkata Cultural Centre
07 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Cultural Programme University Women's Association,
08 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
"JANANTIKRE JAYEETA" a solo performance of Jayeeta Bhattacharya Jayeeta Bhattacharya, Pune, 9604871191 (RD)
09 June 2019
Time: 9 - 3 pm
9th Annual Meeting & Award Ceremony Rajeev Gandhi Computer Sakshrata Mission, 9434161554
10 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Inaugural song, speech followed by dance drama "Saapmochan" Inner Wheel Club of Metropolitan East, 9836153006
12 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
CD launch, felicitation followed by cultural programme Spices & Sauces
13 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Srutinatak & Nrityanatya "Sheshraksha & Chitrangada" Lopamudra Das, 9831000653
14 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Cultural Programme Annyanishad (B.M. Jamal Hossain) 9874476708
15 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Annual Cultural Programme Kalakunja….a centre of dance,
7278962006/8013010708
17 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Bengali Theatre "Chand Baniker Pala" Debanjan Deb/Sandeep Manna, 9830668033
18 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Live performance recording Malay Bhattacharyya, 7890967930
19 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
ndian Classical Dance Arnab Chatterjee, 9083380170
20 June 2019
Time: 1 - 9 pm
Prize distribution day for junior & senior students Akshar School, 9831031446
21 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Horizon Series Programme ICCR Event
22 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
All kinds of bengali vocal songs Halo Heritage, 8910186036, 9830050568
23 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Dance Programme Nandini Sinha , 9831583461
24 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Cultural programme with song, dance, recitation, instrumental Sujit Majumder, 9830945851
25 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Vocal & Dance Programme Sambuddha Chatterjee, 8697069313
26 June 2019
Time: 10 - 2 pm
Music & dance audition Saregama India Limited, 9874177425
26 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Cultural programme & felicitation Attodeep, 7044572747
27 June 2019
Time: 10 - 2 pm
Music & dance audition Saregama India Limited, 9874177425
27 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Bengali vocal songs Saptarshi Basu, 9051011729, 9830912328
28 June 2019
Time: 10 - 9 pm
Chikitsa Jyoti Samman - 2019 Sanbad Pratidin, 9836770937
29 June 2019
Time: 10 - 2 pm
Music & dance audition Saregama India Limited, 9874177425
29 June 2019
Time: 4 - 9 pm
Award ceremony followed by evening gazal songs All India Qaumi Ekta Manch (RD),
Aftab Ahmad Khan 9433280238
30 June 2019
Time: 6 - 9 pm
Indian Classical Music Rotary Club of Calcutta Mid Town, 8017122787

DATE EVENTS EVENT DETAILS ORGANIZER'S NAME & CONTACT DETAILS
16-10-19 ICCR, Horizon Series

6 - 9 pm
24-10-19 fabio marra & angela papale "l'opera italiana - la grande stagione del melodramma" Academy for Musical Excellence, 9831248801

6 - 9 pm

DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
23-08-19 Sarod Recital by Pt. Tarun Bhattacharjee ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-08-19 A homage to Rabindranath Tagore on his Death anniversary (Poetry, Song and Dance) ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
      ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event

ICCR is launching a global digital Painting and Poster Making Competition on 15 August 2021 to mark "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav" (AKAM).

The special video for the launch of global digital Painting and Poster Making Competition can be downloaded from the following link: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1PpX9R8Q5tEkb4PC0P7in6YUXXqci2LOT?usp=sharing

The link of competition : http://iccr.gov.in/Iccr4Art/index.php

DATE EVENTS EVENT DETAILS ORGANIZER'S NAME & CONTACT DETAILS
19-May-2022 A VARIOUS TYPE OF SONG PROGRAMME "SANGEET SANDHYA" BY MS. DILASA CHOWDHURY ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6.00pm



N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
      ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event
DATE EVENTS EVENT DETAILS ORGANIZER'S NAME & CONTACT DETAILS
7-Feb-2020 HORIZON SERIES ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-Feb-2020 HORIZON SERIES  ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-Feb-2020 HORIZON SERIES ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
      ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event
DATE EVENTS EVENT DETAILS ORGANIZER'S NAME & CONTACT DETAILS
10-Jan-2020 Odissi Dance recital & Dance Theatre ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-Jan-2020 Folk Songs & Indian Classical Concert ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
31-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance & Vocal Music ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
      ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event
DATE EVENTS EVENT DETAILS ORGANIZER'S NAME & CONTACT DETAILS
06-12-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Event

Time: 11 - 2 pm
20-12-19 International Students Day ICCR Event

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-12-19 "bile naren vivekananda - in search of a divine journey" by "ratna mitra, amit roy & biswarup rudra" ICCR Event

Time: 7.30 pm
27-12-19 ICCR Event

Time: 6 - 9 pm


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
      ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event
DATE EVENTS EVENT DETAILS ORGANIZER'S NAME & CONTACT DETAILS
08-11-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Event

6 - 9 pm
15-11-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Programme

6 - 9 pm
22-11-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Programme

6 - 9 pm
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
23-08-19 Sarod Recital by Pt. Tarun Bhattacharjee ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-08-19 A homage to Rabindranath Tagore on his Death anniversary (Poetry, Song and Dance) ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
      ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
5-Mar-2020 A contemporary Jazz Concert by Bianca Gismonti Trio, Brazil Embassy of Brazil, New Delhi

Time: 6 - 9 pm


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
      ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
1-Mar-2020 An evening of dance and dance history, Rabindra-probortito Nritya Dharar Kromobikash by a group of artists, Rup-Katha, Santiniketan Shantiniketan Sishutirtha, 9971034411

Time: 6 - 9 pm
2-Mar-2020 Drama Fest - 2020, Jail inmates festival Theatre Traveller Kolkata, Samrat Bose, 9830595398

Time: 6 - 9 pm
3-Mar-2020 "Basante Jagrata Ami" International Dance & Music Festival Arpita Biswas, 8240097456

Time: 6 - 9 pm
6-Mar-2020 Global celebrating "international Women's Day" through musical programme Md. Farooque Malik, 9830162155

Time: 6 - 9 pm
7-Mar-2020 Khonggul Liba, Footprints of a Leagacy,Manipuri dance recital Priti Patel, 9830072676, anjikadance@gmail.com

Time: 6 - 9 pm
8-Mar-2020 Picasso presents "AJI BOSONTE" solo Tagore songs by Namita Roychaudhury & narration by Satinath Mukhopadhyay Picasso, 9432020904

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-Mar-2020 Shristi Parishader Basanti Nibedan "Surer Mayay Ranger Khela" Tagore's songs, Kabitay Basanta Bandana Corporate Monitor, 9836374947

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-Mar-2020 Variety musical programme on Tagore, Atul Prasad, Kazi Narul followed by contemporary dance by the students Mausumi Bagchi, 9836492185, 98317066573

Time: 6 - 9 pm
15-Mar-2020 Surkahan presents "Ek Basanta Sandhyay" Bangla ganer asor Prabuddha Raha, 983171362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-Mar-2020 Rabindra Sangeeter Aadhare Dhrupadee Nritya, Chitrangada Dance Drama, followed by songs & recitation Susmita Dasgupta, 7003833780/8583913866 (Sandip Mullick)

Time: 6 - 9 pm
17-Mar-2020 Drama acted by the children age of 9 years Indian Chain Pvt. Ltd. 9830356850/ Puja Chitlangia

Time: 2 - 9 pm
18-Mar-2020 Udashi presents "PAYE PAYE DOSH" Shruti Natak by Madhumia Basu, Chandrima Sengupta & vocal music by Agniva Bandyopadhyay, Arpita Das Roy and many more Thumri Sammelan Biswajit Sengupta, 9874178948

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-Mar-2020 Mega job & carrier oriented seminar International Business Centre, 8902203523

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-Mar-2020 Award Ceremony followed by cultural programme Swapnaraag, 7980327075

Time: 11 - 3 pm
21-Mar-2020 Rabindra Sangeet Recital by Ritasree Bhattacharjee & Ashish Bhattacharjee Jayasree Bhattacharjee, 9831382642

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Mar-2020 Solo act hindi play "Astitva" followed by musical programme on RD Burman Sharks International, 9830058258

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Mar-2020 Annual dance concert by the students Pallavi South, 9903960000

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-Mar-2020 Reminiscence an evening of the katha retelling of past Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 12 - 9 pm
25-Mar-2020 Folks songs and other traditional regional songs of various districts of West Bengal Ichh Moti Behala Cultural Society, 9433481666

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-Mar-2020 Indian Classical & Contemporary dance followed by prize distribution Jodhpur Park Saraswat Sanskriti Kendra

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-Mar-2020 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Anjan Bandyopadhyay, 9830424624

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-Mar-2020 Seiminar, discussion topic "Heritage dai Na Dayitoo" Dev Sahitya Kutir (P) Ltd.

Time: 5 - 8 pm
30-Mar-2020 Award Ceremony followed by Dance show Your Help, , 9038462778/Dipayan

Time: 6 - 9 pm
31-Mar-2020 Kolkata Nagarik Samaj presents discussion on CAA Rising Digital Company, 9315739365

Time: 3 - 8 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
2-Feb-2020 Cultrual Programme on Woman Empowerment Sreyashi Mitra, 9831089022

Time: 6 - 9 pm
3-Feb-2020 "Upasana" Classical & Semi Classical vocal musical programme Shirsha Cultural Organization, 9830498105

Time: 6 - 9 pm
4-Feb-2020 "Wajood" English Drama Millennium Mam's, 9331275700

Time: 6 - 9 pm
5-Feb-2020 Indian Classical Vocal followed by sarod recital Bihan Music, 943309993

Time: 9 - 3 pm
6-Feb-2020 National Women Empowerment Award - 2020 Mun Chakraborty, 8637019164

Time: 6 - 9 pm
8-Feb-2020 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Parnasabari Bhattacharyya 9830591535

Time: 6 - 9 pm
9-Feb-2020 Tagore Dance Drama by the mentaly challenged persons Iswar Sankalpa, 6290262663

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-Feb-2020 "A Mistry of Memories" english play by the children Shriek of Silence, 8981156443

Time: 6 - 8 pm
13-Feb-2020 Seminar on Budhist Cultural Heritage Attodeep, 9330446586

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-Feb-2020 "Baidya Band, Mumbai, musical programme Sangbad Reporter & Photographer Association, 9830054227

Time: 6 - 9 pm
15-Feb-2020 25 years of International Musical Journey of Dr. Pt. Ranajit Sengupta Ranajit Sengupta,Monomanjari, 9831153495

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-Feb-2020 Bharat – Bangladesh Sampriti Utsav Garfa Sruti Britta, Subhadeep Chakraborty, 9903043867

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-Feb-2020 “The Dance Series Pursuing Excellence” Bharatanatyam recital by J. Jagannathan & Aditya PV Kalavaahini, 9830019635

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-Feb-2020 Indian Classical Vocal, Thumri Sammelan Saradendu Banerjee, 9711068329

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Feb-2020 Spine Foundation Seminar The Spine Foundation, 9830330961, Rashi

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Feb-2020 Bangalir Durgotsov Anubha Ghosh, 9831077853/9871387744

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Feb-2020 "Roofstage Karaoke nite" muscial vocal programme Propeople Music & Entertainment, 9831140764

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Feb-2020 "Bhasa Bhalobasha" musical programme Carpe Diem, 8017067272/9836712200

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-Feb-2020 Indian classical dance recital, Odissi, Manipuri, Bharatnattyam & Kathak Pratiti Ghosh, 9836685295

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-Feb-2020 Award ceremony Colours Land Art Academy, 9831291416

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-Feb-2020 Musical concert by light music band Riyasat Inspection Syndicate of India Pvt. Ltd., 9830026558/8479950066

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-Feb-2020 Indian Classical & Gazal songs by Deepak Mishra Alka Rajgarhia, 9831060633

Time: 6 - 9 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
1-Jan-2020 Tagore's Dance Drama "Troyee" Kaberi Puitandy (Kar) 9831099586

Time: 6 - 9 pm
2-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Vocal & Dance Programme Abhijit Bagchi, 7980457825

Time: 6 - 9 pm
3-Jan-2020 "Uttaranga - Rising Waves" Indian Classical Dance Kolkata Mayur Lalit Dance Academy, 9831251531

Time: 6 - 9 pm
4-Jan-2020 Tutorial music programme based on a head line "Nabiner Kanthe Probiner Gaan" conducted by legend Avijit Bandopadhyay Pratip Ghosh (Kisholay), 9830167842

Time: 6 - 9 pm
5-Jan-2020 "Working Together For A Better Tomorrow", Seminar to bring NGO's to work together Kolkata Ramkrishna Mission World Wide Allumni Association, 9433424718, Mithun Banerjee

Time: 9 - 3 pm
5-Jan-2020 "Abar Esechi Firey" programme comprising dance, drama and solo singing Tanima Sinha, 9831426934

Time: 6 - 9 pm
6-Jan-2020 Kathak Dance Festival Jailal Academy of Music

Time: 6 - 9 pm
7-Jan-2020 Kathak Dance Festival Jailal Academy of Music, 9830543896

Time: 6 - 9 pm
8-Jan-2020 Manoranjan - 2020, script reading, musical songs & dance Innerwheel Club of Calcutta Junction, 9830034717, 9830792360

Time: 6 - 9 pm
9-Jan-2020 Spices & Sauces

Time: 10 - 2 pm
9-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme (Kathak) Sonarpur Nadam, Sandip Mallick, 9830484389

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-Jan-2020 Financial assistance for the economically backward meritorious students Indian Oil Employees' Trust

Time: 5 - 8 pm
12-Jan-2020 To 16-Jan-2020 International Film Festival Forum for Film Studies & Allied Arts, 9874339898

Time: 1 - 9 pm
17-Jan-2020 "Indian Cultural Fashion Fiesta - 2020" Ashray Katyayani
Aniket Dey, 8697129153, 9830552115

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-Jan-2020 Live performance by Jishna Ganguly with live musician on kuchipudi dance Koeli Ganguly, 9433554362/9830265603

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-Jan-2020 The Ethereal Saga, Dramatic narrative on Geet Govindam ANANYA PAL, 7044762727

Time: 12 - 5 PM
20-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme Soma Ghosh, 8017414916

Time: 5 - 9 pm
21-Jan-2020 Annual function of kathak dance academy "UPAJ" Samila Bhattacharya, 7685900530

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Jan-2020 124th Brith Ceremony of Dilip Kumar Ray Surokabya Trust, 9831001962

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme Soumya Sharma/Anusri Sen Sharma, 9233736998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-Jan-2020 Bengali vocal songs, narration, recitation Prabuddha Raha, 9831171362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-Jan-2020 N/A Venue Closed

Time: N/A
27-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme Odissi Dancers' Forum of Kolkata, 9831121261

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Recital Natyanova Performing Arts, 9830563083

Time: 6 - 9 pm

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
02-12-19 Mahakabye Ananya programme consisting of narration, songs & dance Prof. Bharati Ray (9830787832)

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-12-19 Esplanade Sparsh, 9830019635 Annual show by the children which includes group & solo dance, dace drama which will be in western classical dance like contemporary & ballet

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-12-19 Intellectual meeting RK News/Bangla Bharat, BJP, 9748049572

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-12-19 Rabindra Sangeet Competition Pratima Chandra Foundation, 9831283245

Time: 6 - 9 pm
08-12-19 Students Performance Ektara, 9830019635, 9831289669

Time: 11 – 2 pm
08-12-19 To 10-12-2019 Urdu Drama Festival West Bengal Urdu Academy, 8420331065

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-12-19 Meditation Anita Agarwal, 9748760240

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-12-19 To 15-12-2019 Guitar Festival - 2019 Calcutta International Classical Guitar Festival, 9874271432

Time: 9 - 9 pm
16-12-19 Indian Classical Instrumental/vocal music Indradhanu, 9007440441

Time: 6 - 9 pm
17-12-19 International Performing Arts Festival 2019 Essencia Entertainment Pvt. Ltd, IPAF, Shyam Pande, 9711090123

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-12-19 Indian Classical Instrumental/vocal music/dance/contemporary Surajit Bhowmik, 9123662544

Time: 5 - 9 pm
19-12-19 Annual Cultural Programme Academy Theatre, 8017489396

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-12-19 "kolkata cocktail" - directed by "shuvayu bhattacharjee"

Time: 6 pm
21-12-19 Annual Musical Concert Subhen Chatterjee, 9830881553

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-12-19 Doctor's Excellence Award S. S. Media & Production, 983605639

Time: 11 – 2 pm
22-12-19 Cultural Programme Sanskriti Saurabh, 9831084845

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-12-19 Seminar & Talk Vidyasagar Krishti Parishad, 9432235171

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-12-19 Annual Dance Festival Kabita Kar (Tollygunge Nrityanid), 9674877169, 9903782284

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-12-19 Annual Dance Festival Kabita Kar (Tollygunge Nrityanid), 9674877169, 9903782284

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-12-19 Indian Classical Dance Programme Arnab Banerjee, 9830041977

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-12-19 Cultural Programme New Horizon Enterprises, Spices & Sauces

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-12-19 Classical Dance Festival Tapashi Bhowmick, 9804613821

Time: 5 - 8 pm
30-12-19 To 31-12-2019 All India dance & music competetion Jadavpur Navrang Art & Culture Centre, 9830314914

Time: 10 - 9 pm

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-11-19 Inauguration of a book named "Bangla Cinemer Prothom 100 Bochor" edited by renowned journalist Shri Manash Chakraborty Rupak Saha, 9830046710/9836327362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-11-19 Closing ceremony of the Vigilance Awareness Week 2019 Secretary, Kolkata Port Trust

Time: 11 - 2 pm
02-11-19 Annual Cultural Programme "Sharad Milan" The Regional Institute of Printing Technology Alumni Association, 9831778971

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-11-19 Depawali Meeting Churu Nagarik Parishad, 9830951252

Time: 11 - 2 pm
03-11-19 Kobita Shohor is a collage of stories, music and paintings based on the struggles, joys protest, failures & success of the common human being. It’s a celebration of life through paintings and music. Prabuddha Raha, 9831171362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-11-19 Bijoya Sammilani followed by cultural programme on the theme of Save Environment from Plastic Rotary Kakurgachi, 9477702059

Time: 6 - 9 pm
05-11-19 Indian Classical Dance "Manipuri & Bharatnattyam" Rabindra Sangeet Recital Sucharita Sharma, 9874403888

Time: 5 - 9 pm
06-11-19 Bengali vocal songs Rina Dolon/Prasun Ganguly, 9830763928

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-11-19 Solo Rabindra Sangeet recital by Sutapa Sarkar & Saikat S. Ray Gandhar/ Sutapa 9820068528

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-11-19 Award Ceremony, Felicitation & followed by cultural programme Sanskriti Saurabh, 9831084845

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-11-19 Solo recital of Hindustani Classicl Music by Jhilam Dey Jhilam Dey, 9831351622

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-11-19 Indian Classical Dance Recital Soma Ghosh, 8017414916

Time: 5 - 9 pm
12-11-19 Meditation Programme Anita Agarwal, 9748760240

Time: 5 - 8 pm
13-11-19 "Divine Melody" Indian Classical & Light Vocal Music Prodyut Mukherjee, 9830580822, rhythmexpressoffice@gmail.com

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-11-19 One act play of Macbeth Think Arts, 9831256730

Time: 9 - 8 pm
15-11-19 Stage Rehearsal Indian National Forum of Art & Culture (INFAC), 9830266029

Time: 10 - 2 pm
16-11-19 "TAMILS OF BENGAL" book RELEASE BY HON’BLE JUSTICE CHITTATOSH MOOKERJEE (RETD.), FORMER CHIEF JUSTICE, MUMBAI HIGH COURT RADHA KUMAR +919836185225 (ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY)

Time: 5 pm
16-11-19 Annual prize distribution ceremony Indian National Forum of Art & Culture (INFAC), 9830266029

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-11-19 Musical Chat Show featuring Sidhu, Churni Ganguly, Mamata Shankar, Birsa Dasgupta Bengal Web Solution, 9903360341/8981827137

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Rina Dolon/Prasun Ganguly, 9830763928

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-11-19 CD Release & musical programme Kamalika Ganguly, 7022857735

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-11-19 Bengali Vocal musical programme Biswa Bhora Pran, 9830029444/9830849603

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-11-19 Programme comprising of music, dance & drama Tanaya Bhaduri, 9830952944Biplab Ray, 9874449855

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-11-19 Script reading, narration, recitation & dance SPC Kraft

Time: 11 - 3 pm
24-11-19 Indian International Guitar Festival - 2019 Bhattacharya School Universal Music, 9830973333/9830041411

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Agnibha Bandyopadhyay, 9830157882/9007786482

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Inner Wheel Club of South West Calcutta, 9830029444, 9830849603

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Bisakha De, 9903951010

Time: 6 - 9 pm

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-10-19 Cultural Programme Amrit Somany Memorial Trust, 8017526733

Time: 9 - 8 pm
02-10-19 State Rehearsal Subhasish Dutta, 9830357883

Time: 10 - 2 pm
02-10-19 English play "Man to Man Janus Cultural Society, 9836955998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-10-19 English play "Man to Man Janus Cultural Society, 9836955998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-10-19 English play "Man to Man Janus Cultural Society, 9836955998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-10-19 to 08-10-19 DURGOTSAV N/A

N/A
13-10-19 LUXMI Puja N/A

N/A
14-10-19 Awareness programme on religion conflict, water conservation, environmental balance Naad, 6289966890

6 - 9 pm
16-10-19 ICCR, Horizon Series

6 - 9 pm
18-10-19 Solo performance of Arengetram Chandrama Paul, 9477898444/9831168369,

6 - 9 pm
19-10-19 Classical Dance Festival Tapashi Bhowmick, 9804613821

10 - 9 pm
20-10-19 Miscelleneous Cultural Programme by the children Vidhi Banka, Genious Den, 9830905970

11 - 2 pm
20-10-19 Hindi melodious songs of Md. Rafi Rafi Lovers Circle

6 - 9 pm
21-10-19 Classical Dance/Music Festival Tarak Das/Upendra Sharma, 8240548175

10 - 9 pm
21-10-19 Classical Dance/Music Festival Tarak Das/Upendra Sharma, 8240548175

10 - 9 pm
23-10-19 All India Dance & Music Festival Antarkatha, 7870210970

10 - 9 pm
24-10-19 Piano Concert by Italian Maestro Fabio Marra Academy for Musical Excellence, 9831248801

6 - 9 pm
30-10-19 North Indian Classical Music & Instrumental Rashmi Chakraborty, 9830306452

6 - 9 pm
31-10-19 Indian Classical Dance performance Saswati Garai, 9831734178

12 - 9 pm

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-08-19 Rabindra Sararan by Tagore Songs Suman Panthi, 9830058404

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-08-19 Indian Cultural Festival (Dance & Songs) Surajit Bhowmik, 9123662544

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-08-19 Indian Classical vocal & instrumental programme Sanskriti Angan, 9831027467

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-08-19 Indian Classical vocal & instrumental programme Paramparik the Tradition, 974869888

Time: 10 - 3 pm
04-08-19 Tagore's songs, recitations, narration, dance & drama Anindita Ray, 9230020406

Time: 6 - 9 pm
05-08-19 Inter School Quiz Contest (Spelling Competition) Infinity, 9830028118

Time: 11 - 5 pm
06-08-19 Tagore's songs on monsoon Corporate Monitor, 9836374947

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-08-19 Bengali Solo vocal music Phreedom4 Ever, 8777271770/8017489396

Time: 6 - 9 pm
08-08-19 Pree Independence Day celebration "Spirit of Freedom" Prodyut Mukherjee, 9830580822

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-08-19 Nava Pallaba Festival Bikram Ghosh Art Academy, 9830334391

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-08-19 Children’s annual function Dakshini Prayas, 9830949705

Time: 10 - 2 pm
11-08-19 Cultural Programme Critical Care, 9331041679

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-08-19 Rabindra Sangeet & Dance, Bengali modern songs Central Howrah Utsav, 9831362489

Time: 5 - 9 pm
13-08-19 All forms of Indian Classical Dance Festival Odissi Dancers Fourm, 9831121261

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-08-19 All forms of Indian Classical Dance Festival Odissi Dancers Fourm, 9831121261

Time: 6 - 9 pm
15-08-19 Interactive session between renowned psychiatrists with patient & caregivers Odissi Dancers Fourm, 9831121261

Time: 3 - 6 pm
17-08-19 Annual Cultural Programme The Calcutta Parsi Amateur Dramatic Club 9874799002

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-08-19 Musical Programme Radium Management Services Pvt. Ltd. CESC, S.I.Haque, 9748793574

Time: 10 - 9 pm
20-08-19 Tagore's songs, recitation, narration, dance & drama Rina Dolan Bandyopadhyay

Time: 5 - 9 pm
22-08-19 Rabindra Samarah Garfa Shrutibritta, 9903043867

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-08-19 Student sholarship programme followed by cultural programme Banchbo Sociocultural Association, 9007012491

Time: 10 - 2 pm
24-08-19 Solo Bengli songs by Debjit Bandhopadhyay Riddhi Bandhopadhyay, 8017489396

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-08-19 Elocution/Recitation Programme of seven renown poets of Bengal Subhakkhan, 9433445500, 8017441271

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-08-19 109th Birthday Celebration of St. Mother Teresa Mother Teresa International Award Committee, 9051410239

Time: 5 - 8 pm
27-08-19 Kathak Dance Festival Rama Prasad Chattopadhyay, 9007097579

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-08-19 Kathak Dance Festival Rama Prasad Chattopadhyay, 9007097579

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-08-19 A scriptural cultural performance consisting of live music, dance & recitation Anwesha Mukherjee, 9830107395

Time: 6 - 9 pm
30-08-19 "What Young Kolkata Wants" Talk show & workshop AIESEC IN KOLKATA, 9830011026

Time: 4 - 9 pm
31-08-19 Musical presentation & melody by the students Welfare Society for the Blind, 9433440155

Time: 6 - 9 pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
01-09-2018 World music celebration, Award ceremony function, Dance Drama JAJNASENI based on Mahabharata TDancer's Guild, 9830204412

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-09-2018 Rabindra Sangeet Recital by the members of Abhog Abhog, Bidhannagar, 9836041588

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-09-2018 ICCR Empanelment shooting Odissi Dance Sulagna Ray, 9007089596

Time: 9 - 2 pm
03-09-2018 School level drama competition Agantuk, 7439083242

Time: 3 - 7 pm
04-09-2018 School level drama competition Agantuk, 7439083242

Time: 3 - 7 pm
05-09-2018 Tribute to music gurus through songs on the eve of Teacher's Day Corporate Monitor, 9836374947

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-09-2018 Indian Classical Dance Recital Natyanova Performing Arts, 9831251916

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-09-2018 to 09-09-2018 Annual Festival of Indian Classical Dance, songs & instrumental The Dover Lane Music Conference, 9830056287

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-09-2018 to 09-09-2018 Annual Festival of Indian Classical Dance, songs & instrumental The Dover Lane Music Conference, 9830056287

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-09-2018 to 11-09-2018 Navadisha - A new form in chorreography (Indian Classical Dance Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-09-2018 Annual Festival of Indian Classical Dance The Dover Lane Music Conference, 9830056287

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-09-2018 to 11-09-2018 Navadisha - A new form in choreography (Indian Classical Dance Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-09-2018 Navadisha - A new form in choreography (Indian Classical Dance Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 6 - 9 pm
13-09-2018 Gaudiya Dance Recital Rachana Kar, Gaudiya Nritya Bharati, 8240035430

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-09-2018 Indian Classical Dance Recital Prakriti Foundation/ Suman Sarawgi, 9830019635

Time: 10 - 9 pm
15-09-2018 Radha Astami Celebration People's Forum for Sri Chaitanya Mahaprabhu

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-09-2018 Vocal songs by Silajit Majumder Kriti, 9830149486, 9830009885

Time: 10 - 2 pm
16-09-2018 Hindi old melodious songs Prem Chand Jaiswal, 9831598560

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-09-2018 Sama Hai Suhana Suhana Hindi old melodious songs The Beats, 9830516805

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-09-2018 English drama English drama

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-09-2018 Royal Award different organization & reporters followed by musical vocal programme Royal Thoughts Consultancy, 9748109393

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-09-2018 World music celebration Shinjini Chakraborty & Taniya Paul, 9051871788/9433715064

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-09-2018 Musical programme consisting of Gazal & Bengali songs Sudipta Bhaskar Saha, 9830155290

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-09-2018 In house musical programme by the committee members Alumni of Modern High School

Time: 10 - 2 pm
23-09-2018 Woman empowerment awards "Devi Awards" will awarded Sahitya Times, 9331852424, 9875499714

Time: 10 - 2 pm
24-09-2018 Japanese musician, Ms. Sumie Kaneko to play Shamisen and Koto with Pt. Tanmoy Bose Consulate General of Japan, 9830456716

Time: 10 - 2 pm
26-09-2018 Documenary film screening on SeraiKella Chow & follwed by cultural programme Dr. Monojit Adhikary, 9804206397

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-09-2018 Stage Rehearsal Ranjani Bhattacharjee, 9051830804

Time: 9 - 2 pm
27-09-2018 Falicitation to Dr. Tapas Roy Choudhury & Vocal songs by Brishtilekha Nandini Rotary of Calcutta Laban Hrad, 9831124414

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-09-2018 Inauguration of art exhibition Profex Institute, 9831247342

Time: 10 - 2 pm
28-09-2018 Indian Classical Hindustani Vocal Songs ICCR Horizon Series Programme 033-2282-2895, 3431

Time: 5 - 9 pm
29-09-2018 Book launch "Treasures from Bengal: An Anthology of Selected Bengali Short Stories". The book is a collection of 24 selected short Bengali stories, cultural event & work shop Indic House, 8584058606

Time: 6 - 9 pm

BENGAL ART GALLERY (April - 2017)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
2 – 4 February 2018
Group painting exhibition Subrata RoyChowdhury
9339448292
5 – 9 February 2018
Sacred India & Archiva ICCR Exhibition
22 – 26 February 2018
Group painting exhibition Jyotirmoy Bhattacharya
9836551245

ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY(April - 2017)
Event Details Abanindranath Tagore Gallery Sculpture Court Organizers Name & Phone number
MONOLOGUES 2018 03/02/2018
N/A Freedom 4 Ever 9903837995
Painting exhibition 05/02/2018 - 11/02/2018
N/A Halo Heritage 9830050568, 8016070101

JAMINI ROY GALLERY (April-2017)
Event Date & Time Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
8 February 2018

interactive talk/performance related conference of Weight of Joy Alliance Francaise du Bengale 033 4006 4801

NANDALAL BOSE GALLERY
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
14 – 18 February 2018
Students Annual Painting & Sculptor exhibition Bengal Fine Arts College 9434621636, 03215-250082
23 – 25 February 2018
Project exhibition by the students of the institute. Arena Animation Sujoy Ghosh, 9674254536, 8981005544


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
       ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event
ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY(April - 2017)
Event Details Abanindranath Tagore Gallery Sculpture Court Organizers Name & Phone number
Solo vocal songs (Rabindra Sangeet) 01/04/2017
6 - 9 pm
N/A Surba Singha Roy, Choudhury, 9804145248
Songs, recitation, narration 08/04/2017
N/A
08/04/2017 Sujay Prasad, 9331022772
Exhibition, Workshop, Sales, Fashion, Life style, Cultural programme & Award ceremony. 18 - 21 April 2017
11 - 4 pm
18 - 21 April 2017 Dream Zone Cadd, Centre, 9831247342
N/A 23/04/2017
N/A
23/04/2017 Sreetoma/Goutam De
Photographic Exhibition 28/04/2017 & 29/04 2017
N/A Soma Banerjee
Seminar 30/04/2017
30/04/2017 Prosanta Banerjee

JAMINI ROY GALLERY (April-2017)
Event Date & Time Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
7 - 9 April 2017

3 - 8 pm
Group painting exhibition Subrata Roy Chowdhury 9339448292
16 - 17 April 2017

3 - 8 pm
Painting Exhibition by group of artists from India and Bangladesh Bikash Achariya 8820270909
18 - 21 April 2017

11 - 4 pm
Exhibition, Workshop, Sales, Fashion, Life style, Cultural programme & Award ceremony. Dream Zone Cadd Centre, 8584854319/8584853771

NANDALAL BOSE GALLERY
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
7 - 13 April 2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Group painting & sculpture exhibition Biplob Goswami, 8961490002
18 - 21 April 2017
Time: 11 - 4 pm
Exhibition, Workshop, Sales, Fashion, Life style, Cultural programme & Award ceremony. Dream Zone Cadd Centre, 8584854319/8584853771