SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS

BENGAL ART GALLERY (April - 2017)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
2 – 4 February 2018
Group painting exhibition Subrata RoyChowdhury
9339448292
5 – 9 February 2018
Sacred India & Archiva ICCR Exhibition

DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
10-05-19 an evening of dance recital "nrityer tale tale" by "dr. debasmita mukherjee and her group" ICCR, Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-05-19 Cultural Programme ICCR, Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
      ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
      ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event

DATE EVENTS DETAILS VENUE Name of the Organizer’s & Contact numbers
01-05-19 Indian Classical Instrumental programme Tarun Bhattacharya

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-05-19 Cultural Programme Kuchina Foundation,Namit Bajoria, 9874366729

Time: 9 am - 9 pm
04-05-19 Musical Programme Lopamudra Mitra, 9830034313/9830073129

Time: 9 am - 9 pm
05-05-19 School Annual Function Shivranjani, 9830257777

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-05-19 Cultural programme with song, dance, recitation, instrumental Sujit Majumder, 9830945851

Time: 4 - 8 pm
07-05-19 Techno India Group, 9830111475 Sujit Majumder, 9830945851

Time: 5 - 8 pm
08-05-19 Indian Classical Dance Durba Singha Roychoudhury, 9836620426/9804145248

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-05-19 Cultural Programme recitation programme "eka abrittir asore" by "shri pujian ghosh"

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-05-19 ICSI Convocation for newly admitted members The Institute of Cpmpany Secretaries of India, Kolkata (Gautam Mullick- 9231636212)

Time: 10 am - 2 pm
11-05-19 Indian Classical Vocal Anandam/ Akshay Malik, 9830557295

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-05-19 Dance drama "Ali Baba" Rotary Club of Calcutta, North-East, 9830274895

Time: 10 am - 2 pm
12-05-19 Recitation & Narration Shruti Britto, 9903043867

Time: 4 - 8 pm
13-05-19 Bengali Musical Vocal programme Shruti Britto, 9903043867

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-05-19 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Anajan Bandyopadhyay, 9830424624

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-05-19 Dance drama "Ali Baba Rotary Club of Calcutta, North-East, 9830274895

Time: 6 - 9 pm
17-05-19 Annual Cultural Programme Indrani Dutta Kala Niketan, 9830020348

Time: 9 am - 9 pm
18-05-19 Award Ceremony, Cultural Programme Hallo Kolkata, 9339228087

Time: 5:30 - 8:30 pm
21-05-19 Dance Festival Sumit Das( Nupur Nikkan Dance Academy) 94397300513

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-05-19 Cultural Programme Euphony Cultural Centre, Baghbazar, 9830490080

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-05-19 Solo singing, dancing & recite the poem of Kabi Guru Rabindranath Tagore with musical instrument by the employees ITC Infotech India Limited Siddhartha Mukherjee, 9073356468/9331444054

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-05-19 Cultural Programme ICCR, Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-05-19 Film Screening Forum for Film Studies & Allied Arts

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-05-19 Film Screening Forum for Film Studies & Allied Arts

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-05-19 Film Screening Forum for Film Studies & Allied Arts

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-05-19 Dance and theatrical dance drama Chhandey Chhandey Halishahar, 8777570840

Time: 2 - 9 pm
30-05-19 Indian Classical Dance Soma Ghosh, 8017414916

Time: 5 - 9 pm
31-05-19 Indian Classical Dance Programme Nandini Sinha, 9831583461

Time: 6 - 9 pm

SATYAJIT RAY AUDITORIUM
DATE EVENTS VENUE COMMENTS
01-09-2018 World music celebration, Award ceremony function, Dance Drama JAJNASENI based on Mahabharata TDancer's Guild, 9830204412

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-09-2018 Rabindra Sangeet Recital by the members of Abhog Abhog, Bidhannagar, 9836041588

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-09-2018 ICCR Empanelment shooting Odissi Dance Sulagna Ray, 9007089596

Time: 9 - 2 pm
03-09-2018 School level drama competition Agantuk, 7439083242

Time: 3 - 7 pm
04-09-2018 School level drama competition Agantuk, 7439083242

Time: 3 - 7 pm
05-09-2018 Tribute to music gurus through songs on the eve of Teacher's Day Corporate Monitor, 9836374947

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-09-2018 Indian Classical Dance Recital Natyanova Performing Arts, 9831251916

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-09-2018 to 09-09-2018 Annual Festival of Indian Classical Dance, songs & instrumental The Dover Lane Music Conference, 9830056287

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-09-2018 to 09-09-2018 Annual Festival of Indian Classical Dance, songs & instrumental The Dover Lane Music Conference, 9830056287

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-09-2018 to 11-09-2018 Navadisha - A new form in chorreography (Indian Classical Dance Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-09-2018 Annual Festival of Indian Classical Dance The Dover Lane Music Conference, 9830056287

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-09-2018 to 11-09-2018 Navadisha - A new form in choreography (Indian Classical Dance Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-09-2018 Navadisha - A new form in choreography (Indian Classical Dance Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 6 - 9 pm
13-09-2018 Gaudiya Dance Recital Rachana Kar, Gaudiya Nritya Bharati, 8240035430

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-09-2018 Indian Classical Dance Recital Prakriti Foundation/ Suman Sarawgi, 9830019635

Time: 10 - 9 pm
15-09-2018 Radha Astami Celebration People's Forum for Sri Chaitanya Mahaprabhu

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-09-2018 Vocal songs by Silajit Majumder Kriti, 9830149486, 9830009885

Time: 10 - 2 pm
16-09-2018 Hindi old melodious songs Prem Chand Jaiswal, 9831598560

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-09-2018 Sama Hai Suhana Suhana Hindi old melodious songs The Beats, 9830516805

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-09-2018 English drama English drama

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-09-2018 Royal Award different organization & reporters followed by musical vocal programme Royal Thoughts Consultancy, 9748109393

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-09-2018 World music celebration Shinjini Chakraborty & Taniya Paul, 9051871788/9433715064

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-09-2018 Musical programme consisting of Gazal & Bengali songs Sudipta Bhaskar Saha, 9830155290

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-09-2018 In house musical programme by the committee members Alumni of Modern High School

Time: 10 - 2 pm
23-09-2018 Woman empowerment awards "Devi Awards" will awarded Sahitya Times, 9331852424, 9875499714

Time: 10 - 2 pm
24-09-2018 Japanese musician, Ms. Sumie Kaneko to play Shamisen and Koto with Pt. Tanmoy Bose Consulate General of Japan, 9830456716

Time: 10 - 2 pm
26-09-2018 Documenary film screening on SeraiKella Chow & follwed by cultural programme Dr. Monojit Adhikary, 9804206397

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-09-2018 Stage Rehearsal Ranjani Bhattacharjee, 9051830804

Time: 9 - 2 pm
27-09-2018 Falicitation to Dr. Tapas Roy Choudhury & Vocal songs by Brishtilekha Nandini Rotary of Calcutta Laban Hrad, 9831124414

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-09-2018 Inauguration of art exhibition Profex Institute, 9831247342

Time: 10 - 2 pm
28-09-2018 Indian Classical Hindustani Vocal Songs ICCR Horizon Series Programme 033-2282-2895, 3431

Time: 5 - 9 pm
29-09-2018 Book launch "Treasures from Bengal: An Anthology of Selected Bengali Short Stories". The book is a collection of 24 selected short Bengali stories, cultural event & work shop Indic House, 8584058606

Time: 6 - 9 pm

BENGAL ART GALLERY (April - 2017)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
2 – 4 February 2018
Group painting exhibition Subrata RoyChowdhury
9339448292
5 – 9 February 2018
Sacred India & Archiva ICCR Exhibition
22 – 26 February 2018
Group painting exhibition Jyotirmoy Bhattacharya
9836551245

ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY(April - 2017)
Event Details Abanindranath Tagore Gallery Sculpture Court Organizers Name & Phone number
MONOLOGUES 2018 03/02/2018
N/A Freedom 4 Ever 9903837995
Painting exhibition 05/02/2018 - 11/02/2018
N/A Halo Heritage 9830050568, 8016070101

JAMINI ROY GALLERY (April-2017)
Event Date & Time Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
8 February 2018

interactive talk/performance related conference of Weight of Joy Alliance Francaise du Bengale 033 4006 4801

NANDALAL BOSE GALLERY
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
14 – 18 February 2018
Students Annual Painting & Sculptor exhibition Bengal Fine Arts College 9434621636, 03215-250082
23 – 25 February 2018
Project exhibition by the students of the institute. Arena Animation Sujoy Ghosh, 9674254536, 8981005544


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
       ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event
ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY(April - 2017)
Event Details Abanindranath Tagore Gallery Sculpture Court Organizers Name & Phone number
Solo vocal songs (Rabindra Sangeet) 01/04/2017
6 - 9 pm
N/A Surba Singha Roy, Choudhury, 9804145248
Songs, recitation, narration 08/04/2017
N/A
08/04/2017 Sujay Prasad, 9331022772
Exhibition, Workshop, Sales, Fashion, Life style, Cultural programme & Award ceremony. 18 - 21 April 2017
11 - 4 pm
18 - 21 April 2017 Dream Zone Cadd, Centre, 9831247342
N/A 23/04/2017
N/A
23/04/2017 Sreetoma/Goutam De
Photographic Exhibition 28/04/2017 & 29/04 2017
N/A Soma Banerjee
Seminar 30/04/2017
30/04/2017 Prosanta Banerjee

JAMINI ROY GALLERY (April-2017)
Event Date & Time Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
7 - 9 April 2017

3 - 8 pm
Group painting exhibition Subrata Roy Chowdhury 9339448292
16 - 17 April 2017

3 - 8 pm
Painting Exhibition by group of artists from India and Bangladesh Bikash Achariya 8820270909
18 - 21 April 2017

11 - 4 pm
Exhibition, Workshop, Sales, Fashion, Life style, Cultural programme & Award ceremony. Dream Zone Cadd Centre, 8584854319/8584853771

NANDALAL BOSE GALLERY
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
7 - 13 April 2017
Time: 3.00pm - 8.00pm
Group painting & sculpture exhibition Biplob Goswami, 8961490002
18 - 21 April 2017
Time: 11 - 4 pm
Exhibition, Workshop, Sales, Fashion, Life style, Cultural programme & Award ceremony. Dream Zone Cadd Centre, 8584854319/8584853771