SOME FORTHCOMING ICCR EVENTS

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
1-Mar-2020 An evening of dance and dance history, Rabindra-probortito Nritya Dharar Kromobikash by a group of artists, Rup-Katha, Santiniketan Shantiniketan Sishutirtha, 9971034411

Time: 6 - 9 pm
2-Mar-2020 Drama Fest - 2020, Jail inmates festival Theatre Traveller Kolkata, Samrat Bose, 9830595398

Time: 6 - 9 pm
3-Mar-2020 "Basante Jagrata Ami" International Dance & Music Festival Arpita Biswas, 8240097456

Time: 6 - 9 pm
4-Mar-2020 Medlody of Sitar by Rohan Dasgupta & vocal music by Smt. Nurpurchhada Ghosh and her group ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
5-Mar-2020 A contemporary Jazz Concert by Bianca Gismonti Trio, Brazil Embassy of Brazil, New Delhi

Time: 6 - 9 pm
6-Mar-2020 Global celebrating "international Women's Day" through musical programme Md. Farooque Malik, 9830162155

Time: 6 - 9 pm
7-Mar-2020 Khonggul Liba, Footprints of a Leagacy,Manipuri dance recital Priti Patel, 9830072676, anjikadance@gmail.com

Time: 6 - 9 pm
8-Mar-2020 Picasso presents "AJI BOSONTE" solo Tagore songs by Namita Roychaudhury & narration by Satinath Mukhopadhyay Picasso, 9432020904

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-Mar-2020 Shristi Parishader Basanti Nibedan "Surer Mayay Ranger Khela" Tagore's songs, Kabitay Basanta Bandana Corporate Monitor, 9836374947

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-Mar-2020 Variety musical programme on Tagore, Atul Prasad, Kazi Narul followed by contemporary dance by the students Mausumi Bagchi, 9836492185, 98317066573

Time: 6 - 9 pm
13-Mar-2020 Hindustani Classical by Probal Bhattacharya followed recitation & vocal music ICCR HORIZON SERIES

Time: 6 - 9 pm
15-Mar-2020 Surkahan presents "Ek Basanta Sandhyay" Bangla ganer asor Prabuddha Raha, 983171362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-Mar-2020 Rabindra Sangeeter Aadhare Dhrupadee Nritya, Chitrangada Dance Drama, followed by songs & recitation Susmita Dasgupta, 7003833780/8583913866 (Sandip Mullick)

Time: 6 - 9 pm
17-Mar-2020 Drama acted by the children age of 9 years Indian Chain Pvt. Ltd. 9830356850/ Puja Chitlangia

Time: 2 - 9 pm
18-Mar-2020 Udashi presents "PAYE PAYE DOSH" Shruti Natak by Madhumia Basu, Chandrima Sengupta & vocal music by Agniva Bandyopadhyay, Arpita Das Roy and many more Thumri Sammelan Biswajit Sengupta, 9874178948

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-Mar-2020 Mega job & carrier oriented seminar International Business Centre, 8902203523

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-Mar-2020 Award Ceremony followed by cultural programme Swapnaraag, 7980327075

Time: 11 - 3 pm
20-Mar-2020 Kathak Dance recital followed by all kind of Bengali songs ICCR HORIZON SERIES

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-Mar-2020 Rabindra Sangeet Recital by Ritasree Bhattacharjee & Ashish Bhattacharjee Jayasree Bhattacharjee, 9831382642

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Mar-2020 Solo act hindi play "Astitva" followed by musical programme on RD Burman Sharks International, 9830058258

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Mar-2020 Annual dance concert by the students Pallavi South, 9903960000

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-Mar-2020 Reminiscence an evening of the katha retelling of past Upasana Centre for Dance, 9831431231

Time: 12 - 9 pm
25-Mar-2020 Folks songs and other traditional regional songs of various districts of West Bengal Ichh Moti Behala Cultural Society, 9433481666

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-Mar-2020 Indian Classical & Contemporary dance followed by prize distribution Jodhpur Park Saraswat Sanskriti Kendra

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-Mar-2020 Pancha Kabir Gaan by Utsav Das followed by Classical Dance by Manojit Saha ICCR HORIZON SERIES

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-Mar-2020 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Anjan Bandyopadhyay, 9830424624

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-Mar-2020 Seiminar, discussion topic "Heritage dai Na Dayitoo" Dev Sahitya Kutir (P) Ltd.

Time: 5 - 8 pm
30-Mar-2020 Award Ceremony followed by Dance show Your Help, , 9038462778/Dipayan

Time: 6 - 9 pm
31-Mar-2020 Kolkata Nagarik Samaj presents discussion on CAA Rising Digital Company, 9315739365

Time: 3 - 8 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
2-Feb-2020 Cultrual Programme on Woman Empowerment Sreyashi Mitra, 9831089022

Time: 6 - 9 pm
3-Feb-2020 "Upasana" Classical & Semi Classical vocal musical programme Shirsha Cultural Organization, 9830498105

Time: 6 - 9 pm
4-Feb-2020 "Wajood" English Drama Millennium Mam's, 9331275700

Time: 6 - 9 pm
5-Feb-2020 Indian Classical Vocal followed by sarod recital Bihan Music, 943309993

Time: 9 - 3 pm
6-Feb-2020 National Women Empowerment Award - 2020 Mun Chakraborty, 8637019164

Time: 6 - 9 pm
7-Feb-2020 HORIZON SERIES  ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
8-Feb-2020 Rabindra Sangeet Recital Parnasabari Bhattacharyya 9830591535

Time: 6 - 9 pm
9-Feb-2020 Tagore Dance Drama by the mentaly challenged persons Iswar Sankalpa, 6290262663

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-Feb-2020 "A Mistry of Memories" english play by the children Shriek of Silence, 8981156443

Time: 6 - 8 pm
13-Feb-2020 Seminar on Budhist Cultural Heritage Attodeep, 9330446586

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-Feb-2020 "Baidya Band, Mumbai, musical programme Sangbad Reporter & Photographer Association, 9830054227

Time: 6 - 9 pm
15-Feb-2020 25 years of International Musical Journey of Dr. Pt. Ranajit Sengupta Ranajit Sengupta,Monomanjari, 9831153495

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-Feb-2020 Bharat – Bangladesh Sampriti Utsav Garfa Sruti Britta, Subhadeep Chakraborty, 9903043867

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-Feb-2020 HORIZON SERIES  ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-Feb-2020 “The Dance Series Pursuing Excellence” Bharatanatyam recital by J. Jagannathan & Aditya PV Kalavaahini, 9830019635

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-Feb-2020 Indian Classical Vocal, Thumri Sammelan Saradendu Banerjee, 9711068329

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Feb-2020 Spine Foundation Seminar The Spine Foundation, 9830330961, Rashi

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Feb-2020 Bangalir Durgotsov Anubha Ghosh, 9831077853/9871387744

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Feb-2020 "Roofstage Karaoke nite" muscial vocal programme Propeople Music & Entertainment, 9831140764

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Feb-2020 "Bhasa Bhalobasha" musical programme Carpe Diem, 8017067272/9836712200

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-Feb-2020 Indian classical dance recital, Odissi, Manipuri, Bharatnattyam & Kathak Pratiti Ghosh, 9836685295

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-Feb-2020 Award ceremony Colours Land Art Academy, 9831291416

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-Feb-2020 Musical concert by light music band Riyasat Inspection Syndicate of India Pvt. Ltd., 9830026558/8479950066

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-Feb-2020 HORIZON SERIES  ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-Feb-2020 Indian Classical & Gazal songs by Deepak Mishra Alka Rajgarhia, 9831060633

Time: 6 - 9 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
1-Jan-2020 Tagore's Dance Drama "Troyee" Kaberi Puitandy (Kar) 9831099586

Time: 6 - 9 pm
2-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Vocal & Dance Programme Abhijit Bagchi, 7980457825

Time: 6 - 9 pm
3-Jan-2020 "Uttaranga - Rising Waves" Indian Classical Dance Kolkata Mayur Lalit Dance Academy, 9831251531

Time: 6 - 9 pm
4-Jan-2020 Tutorial music programme based on a head line "Nabiner Kanthe Probiner Gaan" conducted by legend Avijit Bandopadhyay Pratip Ghosh (Kisholay), 9830167842

Time: 6 - 9 pm
5-Jan-2020 "Working Together For A Better Tomorrow", Seminar to bring NGO's to work together Kolkata Ramkrishna Mission World Wide Allumni Association, 9433424718, Mithun Banerjee

Time: 9 - 3 pm
5-Jan-2020 "Abar Esechi Firey" programme comprising dance, drama and solo singing Tanima Sinha, 9831426934

Time: 6 - 9 pm
6-Jan-2020 Kathak Dance Festival Jailal Academy of Music

Time: 6 - 9 pm
7-Jan-2020 Kathak Dance Festival Jailal Academy of Music, 9830543896

Time: 6 - 9 pm
8-Jan-2020 Manoranjan - 2020, script reading, musical songs & dance Innerwheel Club of Calcutta Junction, 9830034717, 9830792360

Time: 6 - 9 pm
9-Jan-2020 Spices & Sauces

Time: 10 - 2 pm
9-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme (Kathak) Sonarpur Nadam, Sandip Mallick, 9830484389

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-Jan-2020 Odissi Dance recital & Dance Theatre ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-Jan-2020 Financial assistance for the economically backward meritorious students Indian Oil Employees' Trust

Time: 5 - 8 pm
12-Jan-2020 To 16-Jan-2020 International Film Festival Forum for Film Studies & Allied Arts, 9874339898

Time: 1 - 9 pm
17-Jan-2020 "Indian Cultural Fashion Fiesta - 2020" Ashray Katyayani
Aniket Dey, 8697129153, 9830552115

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-Jan-2020 Live performance by Jishna Ganguly with live musician on kuchipudi dance Koeli Ganguly, 9433554362/9830265603

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-Jan-2020 The Ethereal Saga, Dramatic narrative on Geet Govindam ANANYA PAL, 7044762727

Time: 12 - 5 PM
20-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme Soma Ghosh, 8017414916

Time: 5 - 9 pm
21-Jan-2020 Annual function of kathak dance academy "UPAJ" Samila Bhattacharya, 7685900530

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-Jan-2020 124th Brith Ceremony of Dilip Kumar Ray Surokabya Trust, 9831001962

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme Soumya Sharma/Anusri Sen Sharma, 9233736998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-Jan-2020 Folk Songs & Indian Classical Concert ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-Jan-2020 Bengali vocal songs, narration, recitation Prabuddha Raha, 9831171362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-Jan-2020 N/A Venue Closed

Time: N/A
27-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Programme Odissi Dancers' Forum of Kolkata, 9831121261

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance Recital Natyanova Performing Arts, 9830563083

Time: 6 - 9 pm
31-Jan-2020 Indian Classical Dance & Vocal Music ICCR Horizon Series Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
02-12-19 Mahakabye Ananya programme consisting of narration, songs & dance Prof. Bharati Ray (9830787832)

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-12-19 Esplanade Sparsh, 9830019635 Annual show by the children which includes group & solo dance, dace drama which will be in western classical dance like contemporary & ballet

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-12-19 Intellectual meeting RK News/Bangla Bharat, BJP, 9748049572

Time: 6 - 9 pm
06-12-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Event

Time: 11 - 2 pm
07-12-19 Rabindra Sangeet Competition Pratima Chandra Foundation, 9831283245

Time: 6 - 9 pm
08-12-19 Students Performance Ektara, 9830019635, 9831289669

Time: 11 – 2 pm
08-12-19 To 10-12-2019 Urdu Drama Festival West Bengal Urdu Academy, 8420331065

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-12-19 Meditation Anita Agarwal, 9748760240

Time: 6 - 9 pm
12-12-19 To 15-12-2019 Guitar Festival - 2019 Calcutta International Classical Guitar Festival, 9874271432

Time: 9 - 9 pm
16-12-19 Indian Classical Instrumental/vocal music Indradhanu, 9007440441

Time: 6 - 9 pm
17-12-19 International Performing Arts Festival 2019 Essencia Entertainment Pvt. Ltd, IPAF, Shyam Pande, 9711090123

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-12-19 Indian Classical Instrumental/vocal music/dance/contemporary Surajit Bhowmik, 9123662544

Time: 5 - 9 pm
19-12-19 Annual Cultural Programme Academy Theatre, 8017489396

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-12-19 International Students Day ICCR Event

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-12-19 Annual Musical Concert Subhen Chatterjee, 9830881553

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-12-19 Doctor's Excellence Award S. S. Media & Production, 983605639

Time: 11 – 2 pm
22-12-19 Cultural Programme Sanskriti Saurabh, 9831084845

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-12-19 Seminar & Talk Vidyasagar Krishti Parishad, 9432235171

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-12-19 Annual Dance Festival Kabita Kar (Tollygunge Nrityanid), 9674877169, 9903782284

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-12-19 Annual Dance Festival Kabita Kar (Tollygunge Nrityanid), 9674877169, 9903782284

Time: 6 - 9 pm
26-12-19 Indian Classical Dance Programme Arnab Banerjee, 9830041977

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-12-19 ICCR Event

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-12-19 Cultural Programme New Horizon Enterprises, Spices & Sauces

Time: 6 - 9 pm
29-12-19 Classical Dance Festival Tapashi Bhowmick, 9804613821

Time: 5 - 8 pm
30-12-19 To 31-12-2019 All India dance & music competetion Jadavpur Navrang Art & Culture Centre, 9830314914

Time: 10 - 9 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer's name & contact details
01-11-19 Inauguration of a book named "Bangla Cinemer Prothom 100 Bochor" edited by renowned journalist Shri Manash Chakraborty Rupak Saha, 9830046710/9836327362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
02-11-19 Closing ceremony of the Vigilance Awareness Week 2019 Secretary, Kolkata Port Trust

Time: 11 - 2 pm
02-11-19 Annual Cultural Programme "Sharad Milan" The Regional Institute of Printing Technology Alumni Association, 9831778971

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-11-19 Depawali Meeting Churu Nagarik Parishad, 9830951252

Time: 11 - 2 pm
03-11-19 Kobita Shohor is a collage of stories, music and paintings based on the struggles, joys protest, failures & success of the common human being. It’s a celebration of life through paintings and music. Prabuddha Raha, 9831171362

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-11-19 Bijoya Sammilani followed by cultural programme on the theme of Save Environment from Plastic Rotary Kakurgachi, 9477702059

Time: 6 - 9 pm
05-11-19 Indian Classical Dance "Manipuri & Bharatnattyam" Rabindra Sangeet Recital Sucharita Sharma, 9874403888

Time: 5 - 9 pm
06-11-19 Bengali vocal songs Rina Dolon/Prasun Ganguly, 9830763928

Time: 6 - 9 pm
07-11-19 Solo Rabindra Sangeet recital by Sutapa Sarkar & Saikat S. Ray Gandhar/ Sutapa 9820068528

Time: 6 - 9 pm
08-11-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Event

Time: 6 - 9 pm
09-11-19 Award Ceremony, Felicitation & followed by cultural programme Sanskriti Saurabh, 9831084845

Time: 6 - 9 pm
10-11-19 Solo recital of Hindustani Classicl Music by Jhilam Dey Jhilam Dey, 9831351622

Time: 6 - 9 pm
11-11-19 Indian Classical Dance Recital Soma Ghosh, 8017414916

Time: 5 - 9 pm
12-11-19 Meditation Programme Anita Agarwal, 9748760240

Time: 5 - 8 pm
13-11-19 "Divine Melody" Indian Classical & Light Vocal Music Prodyut Mukherjee, 9830580822, rhythmexpressoffice@gmail.com

Time: 6 - 9 pm
14-11-19 One act play of Macbeth Think Arts, 9831256730

Time: 9 - 8 pm
15-11-19 Stage Rehearsal Indian National Forum of Art & Culture (INFAC), 9830266029

Time: 10 - 2 pm
15-11-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
16-11-19 Annual prize distribution ceremony Indian National Forum of Art & Culture (INFAC), 9830266029

Time: 6 - 9 pm
18-11-19 Musical Chat Show featuring Sidhu, Churni Ganguly, Mamata Shankar, Birsa Dasgupta Bengal Web Solution, 9903360341/8981827137

Time: 6 - 9 pm
19-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Rina Dolon/Prasun Ganguly, 9830763928

Time: 6 - 9 pm
20-11-19 CD Release & musical programme Kamalika Ganguly, 7022857735

Time: 6 - 9 pm
21-11-19 Bengali Vocal musical programme Biswa Bhora Pran, 9830029444/9830849603

Time: 6 - 9 pm
22-11-19 Horizon Series Programme ICCR Programme

Time: 6 - 9 pm
23-11-19 Programme comprising of music, dance & drama Tanaya Bhaduri, 9830952944Biplab Ray, 9874449855

Time: 6 - 9 pm
24-11-19 Script reading, narration, recitation & dance SPC Kraft

Time: 11 - 3 pm
24-11-19 Indian International Guitar Festival - 2019 Bhattacharya School Universal Music, 9830973333/9830041411

Time: 6 - 9 pm
25-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Agnibha Bandyopadhyay, 9830157882/9007786482

Time: 6 - 9 pm
27-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Inner Wheel Club of South West Calcutta, 9830029444, 9830849603

Time: 6 - 9 pm
28-11-19 Rabindra Sangeet, narration, recitation, dance Bisakha De, 9903951010

Time: 6 - 9 pm

Event Date Event Details VENUE Organizer’s name & contact details
01-10-19 Cultural Programme Amrit Somany Memorial Trust, 8017526733

Time: 9 - 8 pm
02-10-19 State Rehearsal Subhasish Dutta, 9830357883

Time: 10 - 2 pm
02-10-19 English play "Man to Man Janus Cultural Society, 9836955998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-10-19 English play "Man to Man Janus Cultural Society, 9836955998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
03-10-19 English play "Man to Man Janus Cultural Society, 9836955998

Time: 6 - 9 pm
04-10-19 to 08-10-19 DURGOTSAV N/A

N/A
13-10-19 LUXMI Puja N/A

N/A
14-10-19 Awareness programme on religion conflict, water conservation, environmental balance Naad, 6289966890

6 - 9 pm
16-10-19 ICCR, Horizon Series

6 - 9 pm
18-10-19 Solo performance of Arengetram Chandrama Paul, 9477898444/9831168369,

6 - 9 pm
19-10-19 Classical Dance Festival Tapashi Bhowmick, 9804613821

10 - 9 pm
20-10-19 Miscelleneous Cultural Programme by the children Vidhi Banka, Genious Den, 9830905970

11 - 2 pm
20-10-19 Hindi melodious songs of Md. Rafi Rafi Lovers Circle

6 - 9 pm
21-10-19 Classical Dance/Music Festival Tarak Das/Upendra Sharma, 8240548175

10 - 9 pm
21-10-19 Classical Dance/Music Festival Tarak Das/Upendra Sharma, 8240548175

10 - 9 pm
23-10-19 All India Dance & Music Festival Antarkatha, 7870210970

10 - 9 pm
24-10-19 Piano Concert by Italian Maestro Fabio Marra Academy for Musical Excellence, 9831248801

6 - 9 pm
30-10-19 North Indian Classical Music & Instrumental Rashmi Chakraborty, 9830306452

6 - 9 pm
31-10-19 Indian Classical Dance performance Saswati Garai, 9831734178

12 - 9 pm

BENGAL ART GALLERY (April - 2017)
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
2 - 4 February 2018
Group painting exhibition Subrata RoyChowdhury
9339448292
5 - 9 February 2018
Sacred India & Archiva ICCR Exhibition
22 - 26 February 2018
Group painting exhibition Jyotirmoy Bhattacharya
9836551245

ABANINDRANATH TAGORE GALLERY(April - 2017)
Event Details Abanindranath Tagore Gallery Sculpture Court Organizers Name & Phone number
MONOLOGUES 2018 03/02/2018
N/A Freedom 4 Ever 9903837995
Painting exhibition 05/02/2018 - 11/02/2018
N/A Halo Heritage 9830050568, 8016070101

JAMINI ROY GALLERY (April-2017)
Event Date & Time Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
8 February 2018

interactive talk/performance related conference of Weight of Joy Alliance Francaise du Bengale 033 4006 4801

NANDALAL BOSE GALLERY
Event Date Event Details Organizers Name & Phone number
14 - 18 February 2018
Students Annual Painting & Sculptor exhibition Bengal Fine Arts College 9434621636, 03215-250082
23 - 25 February 2018
Project exhibition by the students of the institute. Arena Animation Sujoy Ghosh, 9674254536, 8981005544


N.B. * ICCR Horizon Series
       ** ICCR Collaboration
      *** ICCR Event
***ALL PROGRAMMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT ANY TIME***